Sailing Results

16'Skiff Handicap 2012-2013

8/09/12 Club Race

Start: Sat 8 Sep 12 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat OwnerFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected To Win Handicap Scratch
116ARIS One Turn Short Craig Taylor15:31:59 1:31:59 0 1:31:59   1 1
216WW Water Wisdom Lauren Thorburn15:44:24 1:44:24 -180 1:41:24 0:09:42 2 2

 

Sailing Results

125 Handicap

8/09/12 Club Race

Start: Sat 8 Sep 12 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat OwnerFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Scratch
13161 Imagine Lilly Geck15:21:30 1:21:30 -720 1:09:30 1 1
23122 Swish Nicole Carter15:27:40 1:27:40 -1000 1:11:00 2 2
33157 Oddly Enough Grant Steinback15:30:06 1:30:06 -840 1:16:06 3 3
41516 Canada Connection Liz Williams15:44:24 1:44:24 -1500 1:19:24 4 4

 

Sailing Results

Laser Full Handicap 2012-2013

8/09/12 Club Race

Start: Sat 8 Sep 12 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat OwnerFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Scratch
1187 Dharma Peter Fell15:47:59 1:47:59 -300 1:42:59 1 2
2177099 Sails Pitch Rob Higgs15:49:43 1:49:43 -300 1:44:43 2 6
3198094FR Sheep Dog Jeremy Creech15:52:37 1:52:37 -440 1:45:17 3 8
4180035 Plum Crazy Steve Gilbert15:50:18 1:50:18 -300 1:45:18 4 7
5167117 Never Mind Tim Barker15:49:08 1:49:08 -180 1:46:08 5 5
6167141 Slippery Peter Macarthur15:52:44 1:52:44 -360 1:46:44 6 9
7177093 Value Picture Framing John Blight15:49:06 1:49:06 -120 1:47:06 7 4
8193137 193137 Dan Blight15:47:45 1:47:45 0 1:47:45 8 1
9202727 Masterpiece Rob Bridge15:48:04 1:48:04 0 1:48:04 9 3
10145522 Steam Train Andrew Brown15:55:44 1:55:44 -420 1:48:44 10 10

 

Sailing Results

Laser Radial Handicap 2012-2013

8/09/12 Club Race

Start: Sat 8 Sep 12 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat OwnerFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Scratch
1186632 Halcyon Dan Wright15:51:43 1:51:43 -120 1:49:43 1 1
2170515 Alarm Clock Jim Sloan15:55:48 1:55:48 -180 1:52:48 2 2
3140211 Rough Red Cliff Hayden16:00:45 2:00:45 -420 1:53:45 3 4
4186668 Arrested Development Tim Condon15:55:51 1:55:51 -120 1:53:51 4 3
5180187RADIAL Choc Top Jessie Gilbert16:11:04 2:11:04 -1020 1:54:04 5 5
29153136 Just Try Me Too Simon Spence    -420   DNF-Retired DNF-Retired
29158850 Intrusion II Fredrich Priesler    -240   DNF-Retired DNF-Retired

 

Sailing Results

Sabot 1up Handicap 2012-2013

8/09/12 Club Race

Start: Sat 8 Sep 12 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat OwnerFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Scratch
138171UP Class Act Nicole Carter15:32:14 1:32:14 -540 1:23:14 1 3
24066 Preditor Josh Cox15:28:33 1:28:33 -300 1:23:33 2 1
37070 Blue Fusion Adam Lavis15:28:42 1:28:42 -240 1:24:42 3 2

 

Sailing Results

Sabot 2up Handicap 2012-2013

8/09/12 Club Race

Start: Sat 8 Sep 12 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat OwnerFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Scratch
17000 Swordfish Carlton Smith15:09:30 1:09:30 -120 1:07:30 1 1

 



Notice Board

Latest Club Videos

Next Race

Sat 25th March

16ft Skiffs, 125s and Sabots
Club Championship
Heat 6

Lasers
Club Race

Save the Date

Presentation Night
Sat 27th May

 

Sailing Program now posted

See our Sailing Program page here 

  

 

 Boat Registration Form (to register insurance details)

  

Membership Renewal link

 email for updates, news:

webmaster [at] bss.org.au

--ABOVEADS--

Major Sponsors

Recent Photos

Sailing Conditions

  Weather Graph                Rain Radar

   SeaBreeze     Observations    Rain Radar

          Rain Radar            Weather Graph

            Tides             BOM Forecast

Other Stuff