Sailing Results

16'Skiff Handicap 2012-2013

8/09/12 Club Race

Start: Sat 8 Sep 12 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat OwnerFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected To Win Handicap Scratch
116ARIS One Turn Short Craig Taylor15:31:59 1:31:59 0 1:31:59   1 1
216WW Water Wisdom Lauren Thorburn15:44:24 1:44:24 -180 1:41:24 0:09:42 2 2

 

Sailing Results

125 Handicap

8/09/12 Club Race

Start: Sat 8 Sep 12 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat OwnerFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Scratch
13161 Imagine Lilly Geck15:21:30 1:21:30 -720 1:09:30 1 1
23122 Swish Nicole Carter15:27:40 1:27:40 -1000 1:11:00 2 2
33157 Oddly Enough Grant Steinback15:30:06 1:30:06 -840 1:16:06 3 3
41516 Canada Connection Liz Williams15:44:24 1:44:24 -1500 1:19:24 4 4

 

Sailing Results

Laser Full Handicap 2012-2013

8/09/12 Club Race

Start: Sat 8 Sep 12 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat OwnerFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Scratch
1187 Dharma Peter Fell15:47:59 1:47:59 -300 1:42:59 1 2
2177099 Sails Pitch Rob Higgs15:49:43 1:49:43 -300 1:44:43 2 6
3198094FR Sheep Dog Jeremy Creech15:52:37 1:52:37 -440 1:45:17 3 8
4180035 Plum Crazy Steve Gilbert15:50:18 1:50:18 -300 1:45:18 4 7
5167117 Never Mind Tim Barker15:49:08 1:49:08 -180 1:46:08 5 5
6167141 Slippery Peter Macarthur15:52:44 1:52:44 -360 1:46:44 6 9
7177093 Value Picture Framing John Blight15:49:06 1:49:06 -120 1:47:06 7 4
8193137 193137 Dan Blight15:47:45 1:47:45 0 1:47:45 8 1
9202727 Masterpiece Rob Bridge15:48:04 1:48:04 0 1:48:04 9 3
10145522 Steam Train Andrew Brown15:55:44 1:55:44 -420 1:48:44 10 10

 

Sailing Results

Laser Radial Handicap 2012-2013

8/09/12 Club Race

Start: Sat 8 Sep 12 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat OwnerFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Scratch
1186632 Halcyon Dan Wright15:51:43 1:51:43 -120 1:49:43 1 1
2170515 Alarm Clock Jim Sloan15:55:48 1:55:48 -180 1:52:48 2 2
3140211 Rough Red Cliff Hayden16:00:45 2:00:45 -420 1:53:45 3 4
4186668 Arrested Development Tim Condon15:55:51 1:55:51 -120 1:53:51 4 3
5180187RADIAL Choc Top Jessie Gilbert16:11:04 2:11:04 -1020 1:54:04 5 5
29153136 Just Try Me Too Simon Spence    -420   DNF-Retired DNF-Retired
29158850 Intrusion II Fredrich Priesler    -240   DNF-Retired DNF-Retired

 

Sailing Results

Sabot 1up Handicap 2012-2013

8/09/12 Club Race

Start: Sat 8 Sep 12 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat OwnerFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Scratch
138171UP Class Act Nicole Carter15:32:14 1:32:14 -540 1:23:14 1 3
24066 Preditor Josh Cox15:28:33 1:28:33 -300 1:23:33 2 1
37070 Blue Fusion Adam Lavis15:28:42 1:28:42 -240 1:24:42 3 2

 

Sailing Results

Sabot 2up Handicap 2012-2013

8/09/12 Club Race

Start: Sat 8 Sep 12 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat OwnerFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Scratch
17000 Swordfish Carlton Smith15:09:30 1:09:30 -120 1:07:30 1 1

 



Notice Board

Skiffies and Yachties Lunch

Past and present sailors are invited to the 18th annual gentleman’s lunch

Guest Speaker: Kerry Waraker

from 12:00pm onwards 

Friday 1st December 2017

All proceeds used to fund junior sailing

See flyer here for further details

 

Next Race - Sat 25th Nov

All Classes

Yardstick Race

 

2017/18 Sailing Program

Available Now

see our Sailing Program page here

 

Latest Club Videos

 

Membership Renewal link

 email for updates, news:

webmaster [at] bss.org.au

--ABOVEADS--

Major Sponsors

Recent Photos

Sailing Conditions

  Weather Graph                Rain Radar

   SeaBreeze     Observations    Rain Radar

          Rain Radar            Weather Graph

            Tides             BOM Forecast

Other Stuff