Sailing Results

16'Skiff Handicap 2012-2013

20/10/12 1st Heat Club Champ

Start: Sat 20 Oct 12 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat OwnerFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing Place Points
116BGN BGN Geoff Hawgood16:05:53 2:05:53 -240 2:01:53 1 1
216ARIS One Turn Short Craig Taylor16:15:40 2:15:40 0 2:15:40 2 2
716WW Water Wisdom Lauren Thorburn    -240   DNF DNF
71643 The Herald Jenny Anderson    -180   DNF DNF

 

Sailing Results

125 Handicap

20/10/12 1st Heat Club Champ

Start: Sat 20 Oct 12 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat OwnerFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Scratch
13161 Imagine Lilly Geck15:53:53 1:53:53 -420 1:46:53 1 2
23125 J Doug Brewer15:51:37 1:51:37 0 1:51:37 2 1
33157 Oddly Enough Grant Steinback16:12:42 2:12:42 -720 2:00:42 3 3
43117 Apollo Georgia Burns16:14:43 2:14:43 -840 2:00:43 4 4
53089 Pizzicato  16:28:22 2:28:22 -960 2:12:22 5 5
291116 Tiger Lily      -1020   DNF DNF

 

Sailing Results

Laser Full Handicap 2012-2013

20/10/12 1st Heat Club Champ

Start: Sat 20 Oct 12 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat OwnerFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing Place Points
1185821 Rocking Chair Michael Wilson15:34:50 1:34:50 -60 1:33:50 1 1
2177103 Pearl Dave Harrison15:35:59 1:35:59 0 1:35:59 2 2
37 193137 Dan Blight15:36:15 1:36:15 0 1:36:15 3 4
4202733 Mor y Ddraig Mark John15:36:00 1:36:00 60 1:37:00 4 3
5180035 Plum Crazy Steve Gilbert15:41:23 1:41:23 -240 1:37:23 5 6
6186632 Halcyon Dan Wright15:41:26 1:41:26 -240 1:37:26 6 8
718 Dharma Peter Fell15:41:16 1:41:16 -180 1:38:16 7 5
8177099 Sails Pitch Rob Higgs15:41:42 1:41:42 -180 1:38:42 8 9
9169411 Caps Bruce Wallace **15:47:48 1:47:48 -540 1:38:48 9 12
10201505 Twenty Bucks Nigel Markey15:41:25 1:41:25 -120 1:39:25 10 7
11167117 Never Mind Tim Barker15:42:30 1:42:30 -180 1:39:30 11 10
12177093 Value Picture Framing John Blight15:43:14 1:43:14 -180 1:40:14 12 11
13 198094 Sheep Dog Jeremy Creech15:48:09 1:48:09 -420 1:41:09 13 13
14145522 Steam Train Andrew Brown15:55:15 1:55:15 -480 1:47:15 14 14
40188617 Phoenix Paul Utting    -300   DNF DNF

 

Sailing Results

Laser Radial Handicap 2012-2013

20/10/12 1st Heat Club Champ

Start: Sat 20 Oct 12 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat OwnerFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Scratch
1186668 Arrested Development Tim Condon15:48:12 1:48:12 -90 1:46:42 1 2
2152876 Flashback Stephen Geck15:47:35 1:47:35 120 1:49:35 2 1
3184713 Surprise Lewie Thatcher15:54:16 1:54:16 -240 1:50:16 3 6
4202969 Keri Craig Peter Craig15:53:09 1:53:09 -120 1:51:09 4 4
5198082 Next Question Dave Collecott15:51:13 1:51:13 0 1:51:13 5 3
6170515 Alarm Clock Jim Sloan15:53:31 1:53:31 -60 1:52:31 6 5
7170523 Bubbles Sasha Hawgood15:56:37 1:56:37 -180 1:53:37 7 7
8140211 Rough Red Cliff Hayden16:04:59 2:04:59 -360 1:58:59 8 8
9153136 Just Try Me Too Simon Spence16:15:11 2:15:11 -420 2:08:11 9 9
26180187RADIAL Choc Top Jessie Gilbert    -540   DNF DNF

 

Sailing Results

Sabot 1up Handicap 2012-2013

20/10/12 1st Heat Club Champ

Start: Sat 20 Oct 12 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat OwnerFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Scratch
17073 Seriously Ben Markey15:49:56 1:49:56 -420 1:42:56 1 1
27075 The Wobbly Boot Natalie Bridge*15:57:05 1:57:05 -360 1:51:05 2 4
37003 Back in Black David McKay15:53:05 1:53:05 -60 1:52:05 3 2
44066 Preditor Josh Cox15:54:20 1:54:20 -120 1:52:20 4 3
57041 Midas Touch II Tanika Robba16:00:26 2:00:26 -480 1:52:26 5 5
67070 Blue Fusion Adam Lavis16:00:38 2:00:38 -180 1:57:38 6 6
740561UP Blitz Helena Lambourne16:06:55 2:06:55 -540 1:57:55 7 7
387077 War Paint Magnus Wiklund    -720   DNF DNF

 

Sailing Results

Sabot 2up Handicap 2012-2013

20/10/12 1st Heat Club Champ

Start: Sat 20 Oct 12 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat OwnerFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Scratch
13900 Bullet Proof Patrick Lambourne16:05:38 2:05:38 -60 2:04:38 1 2
27000 Swordfish Carlton Smith16:05:10 2:05:10 0 2:05:10 2 1
2137652UP Fast Forward Robert Hawgood    -900   DNF DNF

 



Notice Board

Skiffies and Yachties Lunch

Past and present sailors are invited to the 18th annual gentleman’s lunch

Guest Speaker: Kerry Waraker

from 12:00pm onwards 

Friday 1st December 2017

All proceeds used to fund junior sailing

See flyer here for further details

 

Next Race - Sat 25th Nov

All Classes

Yardstick Race

 

2017/18 Sailing Program

Available Now

see our Sailing Program page here

 

Latest Club Videos

 

Membership Renewal link

 email for updates, news:

webmaster [at] bss.org.au

--ABOVEADS--

Major Sponsors

Recent Photos

Sailing Conditions

  Weather Graph                Rain Radar

   SeaBreeze     Observations    Rain Radar

          Rain Radar            Weather Graph

            Tides             BOM Forecast

Other Stuff