Sailing Results

16'Skiff Handicap 2012-2013

24/11/12 Club Race

Start: Sat 24 Nov 12 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat OwnerFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Scratch
11643 The Herald Jenny Anderson15:37:15 1:37:15 -120 1:35:15 1 1
216ARIS One Turn Short Craig Taylor15:39:12 1:39:12 0 1:39:12 2 2

 

Sailing Results

125 Handicap

10/11/12 3rd Heat Club Champ

Start: Sat 24 Nov 12 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat OwnerFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Scratch
11516 Canada Connection Liz Williams16:05:50 2:05:50 -1500 1:40:50 1 6
23117 Apollo* Georgia Burns*15:56:02 1:56:02 -900 1:41:02 2 3
33122 Swish Nicole Carter15:55:44 1:55:44 -840 1:41:44 3 2
43089 Pizzicato  15:57:45 1:57:45 -960 1:41:45 4 4
53161 Imagine Lilly Geck15:49:50 1:49:50 -240 1:45:50 5 1
61116 Tiger Lily  16:02:55 2:02:55 -1020 1:45:55 6 5

 

Sailing Results

Laser Full Handicap 2012-2013

24/11/12 Club Race

Start: Sat 24 Nov 12 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat OwnerFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Scratch
1169411 Caps Bruce Wallace **15:55:57 1:55:57 -540 1:46:57 1 11
2186632 Halcyon Dan Wright15:51:26 1:51:26 -240 1:47:26 2 5
3167117 Never Mind Tim Barker15:52:37 1:52:37 -300 1:47:37 3 6
4193127 Edge Luke Johnson15:48:02 1:48:02 0 1:48:02 4 1
5198094FR Sheep Dog Jeremy Creech15:55:15 1:55:15 -420 1:48:15 5 9
6167141 Slippery Peter Macarthur15:55:22 1:55:22 -420 1:48:22 6 10
7180035 Plum Crazy Steve Gilbert15:54:44 1:54:44 -360 1:48:44 7 8
8202733 Mor y Ddraig Mark John15:50:45 1:50:45 -60 1:49:45 8 3
97 193137 Dan Blight15:51:03 1:51:03 -60 1:50:03 9 4
10202727 Masterpiece Rob Bridge15:50:32 1:50:32 0 1:50:32 10 2
11101126 Alarm Clock Jim Sloane15:54:10 1:54:10 -60 1:53:10 11 7
40152FR Just Try Me          DNF DNF
4098914 Just Try Me Too          DNF DNF

 

Sailing Results

Laser Radial Handicap 2012-2013

17/11/12 Short Course

Start: Sat 24 Nov 12 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat OwnerFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Scratch
1170523 Bubbles Sasha Hawgood15:56:13 1:56:13 -180 1:53:13 1 2
2191649 Coco C Christine Bridge15:55:24 1:55:24 -60 1:54:24 2 1
3180187RADIAL Choc Top Jessie Gilbert16:04:50 2:04:50 -540 1:55:50 3 3

 

Sailing Results

Sabot 1up Handicap 2012-2013

24/11/12 Club Race

Start: Sat 24 Nov 12 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat OwnerFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Scratch
17075 The Wobbly Boot Natalie Bridge*15:54:53 1:54:53 -300 1:49:53 1 3
27073 Seriously Ben Markey15:52:40 1:52:40 -122 1:50:38 2 1
34066 Preditor Josh Cox15:55:00 1:55:00 -180 1:52:00 3 4
440561UP Blitz Helena Lambourne16:01:28 2:01:28 -540 1:52:28 4 7
57000 Swordfish Carlton Smith16:00:29 2:00:29 -480 1:52:29 5 6
67070 Blue Fusion Adam Lavis15:57:18 1:57:18 -240 1:53:18 6 5
77003 Back in Black David McKay15:53:37 1:53:37 0 1:53:37 7 2
83765 Fast Forward Robert Hawgood16:05:55 2:05:55 -480 1:57:55 8 8

 

Sailing Results

Sabot 2up Handicap 2012-2013

24/11/12 Club Race

Start: Sat 24 Nov 12 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat OwnerFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Scratch
17000 Swordfish Carlton Smith16:00:29 2:00:29 0 2:00:29 1 1
23900 Bullet Proof Patrick Lambourne16:04:47 2:04:47 -60 2:03:47 2 2

 



Notice Board

Latest Club Videos

Next Race

Sat 25th March

16ft Skiffs, 125s and Sabots
Club Championship
Heat 6

Lasers
Club Race

Save the Date

Presentation Night
Sat 27th May

 

Sailing Program now posted

See our Sailing Program page here 

  

 

 Boat Registration Form (to register insurance details)

  

Membership Renewal link

 email for updates, news:

webmaster [at] bss.org.au

--ABOVEADS--

Major Sponsors

Recent Photos

Sailing Conditions

  Weather Graph                Rain Radar

   SeaBreeze     Observations    Rain Radar

          Rain Radar            Weather Graph

            Tides             BOM Forecast

Other Stuff