Sailing Results

16ft Skiffs Handicap

17/09/11 Club Race

Start: Sat 17 Sep 11 14:25:00


PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatHelmFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Place Scratch
11643 Four Three 16ft SkiffC. Anderson15:54:35 1:29:35 -180 1:26:35 1 1
216BGN BGN 16ft SkiffGeoff Hawgood16:08:08 1:43:08 -180 1:40:08 2 2

 

Sailing Results

125 Handicap

17/09/11 Club Race

Start: Sat 17 Sep 11 14:25:00


PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatHelmFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Place Scratch
13103 Osterley 125Lily Geck15:54:00 1:29:00 -900 1:14:00 1 2
23125 J 125Doug Brewer15:49:12 1:24:12 0 1:24:12 2 1

 

Sailing Results

Laser Handicap

17/09/11 Club Race

Start: Sat 17 Sep 11 14:30:00


PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatHelmFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Place Scratch
1193408 Vickie II LaserL Meyer15:49:13 1:19:13 -540 1:10:13 1 2
2145522 Steam Train LaserAndrew Brown15:58:00 1:28:00 -960 1:12:00 2 10
398914 Just Try Me Too LaserJonas Trefau15:50:15 1:20:15 -300 1:15:15 3 3
4752876FR Flashback LaserSteve Geck15:46:24 1:16:24 -60 1:15:24 4 1
5188617 Phoenix LaserPaul Utting15:52:40 1:22:40 -420 1:15:40 5 5
6167141 Slippery LaserPeter Macarthur15:53:18 1:23:18 -360 1:17:18 6 8
7198094FR Sheep Dog LaserJeremy Creech15:52:40 1:22:40 -300 1:17:40 7 5
8180035 Plum Crazy LaserSteven Gilbert15:50:45 1:20:45 -120 1:18:45 8 4
9180187 Dharma LaserPeter Fell15:53:10 1:23:10 -240 1:19:10 9 7
10154326FR D Cameron LaserD Cameron15:55:00 1:25:00 -240 1:21:00 10 9

 

Sailing Results

Radial Handicap

17/09/11 Club Race

Start: Sat 17 Sep 11 14:30:00


PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatHelmFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Place Scratch
1158850 Intrusion II Laser RadialFredrich Priesler15:58:35 1:28:35 -840 1:14:35 1 4
2184713 Surprise Laser RadialLewie Thatcher15:57:25 1:27:25 -480 1:19:25 2 3
3170515 Alarm Clock Laser RadialJim Sloan15:54:30 1:24:30 -300 1:19:30 3 2
4186668 Arrested Development Laser RadialTim Condon15:54:29 1:24:29 -120 1:22:29 4 1

 

Sailing Results

Sabot1up Handicap

17/09/11 Club Race

Start: Sat 17 Sep 11 14:35:00


PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatHelmFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Place Scratch
11378 Marina Mayhem Sabot 1upJesse Gilbert15:44:40 1:09:40 -1200 0:49:40 1 5
23668 Weekend Sabot 1upJackCarter15:46:23 1:11:23 -1200 0:51:23 2 6
370571UP Fiddler Sabot 1upCarlton Smith15:41:30 1:06:30 -600 0:56:30 3 1
438171UP Class Act Sabot 1upNicole Carter15:42:15 1:07:15 -600 0:57:15 4 3
57003 Back in Black Sabot 1upDavid McKay15:44:25 1:09:25 -660 0:58:25 5 4
63765 Fast Forward Sabot 1upXanthe Walker15:41:43 1:06:43 -480 0:58:43 6 2
738101UP Wahoo Sabot 1upHarry Dennis15:55:10 1:20:10 -900 1:05:10 7 7
8775 Excelleration Sabot 1upJacinta Lambourne    -600   DNF DNF

 

Sailing Results

Sabot2up Handicap

17/09/11 Club Race

Start: Sat 17 Sep 11 14:35:00


PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatHelmFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Place Scratch
17077 War Paint Sabot 2upMagnus Wiklund15:52:10 1:17:10 -1380 0:54:10 1 1

 



Notice Board

Skiffies and Yachties Lunch

Past and present sailors are invited to the 18th annual gentleman’s lunch

Guest Speaker: Kerry Waraker

from 12:00pm onwards 

Friday 1st December 2017

All proceeds used to fund junior sailing

See flyer here for further details

 

Next Race - Sat 25th Nov

All Classes

Yardstick Race

 

2017/18 Sailing Program

Available Now

see our Sailing Program page here

 

Latest Club Videos

 

Membership Renewal link

 email for updates, news:

webmaster [at] bss.org.au

--ABOVEADS--

Major Sponsors

Recent Photos

Sailing Conditions

  Weather Graph                Rain Radar

   SeaBreeze     Observations    Rain Radar

          Rain Radar            Weather Graph

            Tides             BOM Forecast

Other Stuff