Sailing Results

16ft Skiffs

24/09/11 Race

Start: Sat 24 Sep 11 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatHelm Scratch Time
1643 Four Three 16ft SkiffCraig Taylor 2:09.32
16Data3 Data 3 16ft Skiff  2:14:12
13Esprit Esprit 13ft Skiff  2:14:20
16BGN BGN 16ft Skiff Geoff Hawgood 2:27:43

 

Sailing Results

125 Handicap

24/09/11 Club Race

Start: Sat 24 Sep 11 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatHelm Handicap Comments
3116 Tactical Response 125Lyle Neanden -900 DNF-Did Not Finish

 

Sailing Results

Laser Handicap

24/09/11 Club Race

Start: Sat 24 Sep 11 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatHelmFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Place Scratch
1193034 Mad Max LaserMax Hales16:43:40 2:43:40 -420 2:36:40 1 1
2197546FR Fig Jam LaserJohn Pring16:48:58 2:48:58 -600 2:38:58 2 5
3201505 Twenty Bucks LaserNigel Markey16:43:44 2:43:44 -180 2:40:44 3 2
4177733 Tru Blu LaserChris Davey16:48:29 2:48:29 -420 2:41:29 4 4
5145522 Steam Train LaserAndrew Brown16:59:23 2:59:23 -960 2:43:23 5 8
6180035 Plum Crazy LaserSteven Gilbert16:47:44 2:47:44 -120 2:45:44 6 3
7180187 Dharma LaserPeter Fell16:51:26 2:51:26 -240 2:47:26 7 6
8198094FR Sheep Dog LaserJeremy Creech16:56:00 2:56:00 -300 2:51:00 8 7
10145511 Happy Harry Two LaserMark John    -120   OCS OCS

 

Sailing Results

Radial Handicap

24/09/11 Club Race

Start: Sat 24 Sep 11 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatHelmFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Place Scratch
1153136 Just Try Me Too Laser RadialJonas Trefau16:52:40 2:52:40 -780 2:39:40 1 1
2115978 Bubbles Laser RadialSasha Hawgood16:53:59 2:53:59 -660 2:42:59 2 3
3184713 Surprise Laser RadialLewie Thatcher16:55:53 2:55:53 -480 2:47:53 3 5
4170515 Alarm Clock Laser RadialJim Sloan16:54:20 2:54:20 -300 2:49:20 4 4
5186668 Arrested Development Laser RadialTim Condon16:52:47 2:52:47 -120 2:50:47 5 2

 

Sailing Results

Sabot1up Handicap

24/09/11 Club Race

Start: Sat 24 Sep 11 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatHelmFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Place Scratch
170861UP NOS Sabot 1upBen Markey15:46:45 1:46:45 -900 1:31:45 1 1
23668 Weekend Sabot 1upJackCarter15:55:40 1:55:40 -1200 1:35:40 2 3
31378 Marina Mayhem Sabot 1upJesse Gilbert15:57:37 1:57:37 -1200 1:37:37 3 4
438171UP Class Act Sabot 1upNicole Carter15:51:26 1:51:26 -600 1:41:26 4 2
54066 Preditor Sabot 1upJosh Cox16:17:34 2:17:34 -1200 1:57:34 5 5
634011UP Breakpoint Sabot 1upJack Barber16:30:10 2:30:10 -1200 2:10:10 6 7
7775 Excelleration Sabot 1upJacinta Lambourne16:22:26 2:22:26 -600 2:12:26 7 6

 

Sailing Results

Sabot2up Handicap

24/09/11 Club Race

Start: Sat 24 Sep 11 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatHelm Handicap Comments
3900 Bullet Proof Sabot 2upPatrick Lambourne -660 DNS-Did Not Start
4056 Blitz Sabot 2upHelena Lambourne -900 DNF-Did Not Finish

 



Notice Board

Next Race - Sat 23rd Sept

Club Race - All Classes

 

2017/18 Sailing Program

Available Now

see our Sailing Program page here

Learn to Sail 2017/18

School Holiday 3 Day Course
26-28 September 2017
Course is now Full

 Sat Morning 6 Week Course
Starts 7 October 2017
Course is now Full

For further informaton see the Learning to Sail page here

Latest Club Videos

 

Membership Renewal link

 email for updates, news:

webmaster [at] bss.org.au

--ABOVEADS--

Major Sponsors

Recent Photos

Sailing Conditions

  Weather Graph                Rain Radar

   SeaBreeze     Observations    Rain Radar

          Rain Radar            Weather Graph

            Tides             BOM Forecast

Other Stuff