Sailing Results

16ft Skiffs Handicap

12/11/11 2nd Heat Club Champ

Start: Sat 12 Nov 11 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatHelmFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Place Scratch
116WW Water Wisdom 16ft SkiffLauren Thorburn16:30:13 2:30:13 -300 2:25:13 1 2
216BGN BGN 16ft SkiffGeoff Hawgood16:30:30 2:30:30 -240 2:26:30 2 3
31643 Four Three 16ft SkiffC. Anderson16:27:27 2:27:27 0 2:27:27 3 1
416ARIS One Turn Short 16ft SkiffCraig Taylor16:37:31 2:37:31 -60 2:36:31 4 4

 

Sailing Results

125 Handicap

12/11/11 2nd Heat Club Champ

Start: Sat 12 Nov 11 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatHelmFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Place Scratch
13117 Apollo 125Georgia Burns*16:09:48 2:09:48 -1260 1:48:48 1 2
23157 Oddly Enough 125Grant Steinback16:10:59 2:10:59 -1020 1:53:59 2 3
33161 Imagine 125Rolf Collett16:11:10 2:11:10 -900 1:56:10 3 4
43125 J 125Doug Brewer16:00:01 2:00:01 0 2:00:01 4 1

 

Sailing Results

Laser Handicap

12/11/11 2nd Heat Club Champ

Start: Sat 12 Nov 11 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatHelmFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Place Scratch
1193122 TBA LaserDarryl Bartley16:17:53 2:17:53 -180 2:14:53 1 2
2193127 Edge LaserLuke Johnson16:18:05 2:18:05 -120 2:16:05 2 4
3180035 Plum Crazy LaserSteven Gilbert16:18:12 2:18:12 -120 2:16:12 3 5
4201505 Twenty Bucks LaserNigel Markey16:17:53 2:17:53 -60 2:16:53 4 2
5152884 User Friendly * LaserRob Bridge16:17:27 2:17:27 0 2:17:27 5 1
6145522 Steam Train LaserAndrew Brown16:29:05 2:29:05 -600 2:19:05 6 10
7180187 Dharma LaserPeter Fell*16:21:40 2:21:40 -60 2:20:40 7 6
8167141 Slippery LaserPeter Macarthur16:26:49 2:26:49 -360 2:20:49 8 7
9198094FR Sheep Dog LaserJeremy Creech16:26:51 2:26:51 -300 2:21:51 9 8
10188617 Phoenix LaserPaul Utting16:28:37 2:28:37 -360 2:22:37 10 9
11152 Just Try Me LaserSimon Carter    -240   DNF DNF
11154326FR The Shocker LaserD Cameron    -240   DNF DNF
14167117 Never Mind LaserTim Barker    -60   OCS OCS

 

Sailing Results

Radial Handicap

12/11/11 2nd Heat Club Champ

Start: Sat 12 Nov 11 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatHelmFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Place Scratch
1158850 Intrusion II Laser RadialFredrich Priesler16:30:13 2:30:13 -720 2:18:13 1 5
2153136 Just Try Me Too Laser RadialElijah Walker16:32:45 2:32:45 -600 2:22:45 2 7
3166021 Obsession Laser RadialHayden Johnson16:29:32 2:29:32 -400 2:22:52 3 4
4152876 Flashback Laser RadialStephen Geck16:23:41 2:23:41 0 2:23:41 4 1
5140211 Rough Red Laser RadialCliff Hayden16:30:55 2:30:55 -420 2:23:55 5 6
6197545 Keri Craig Laser RadialPeter Craig16:26:36 2:26:36 -120 2:24:36 6 2
7170515 Alarm Clock Laser RadialJim Sloan16:29:10 2:29:10 -180 2:26:10 7 3
8170523 Bubbles Laser RadialSasha Hawgood16:34:55 2:34:55 -420 2:27:55 8 9
9184713 Surprise Laser RadialLewie Thatcher16:33:10 2:33:10 -300 2:28:10 9 8
10187864.4-7 TBA Laser 4-7Fiona Maloney    -720   DNF DNF

 

Sailing Results

Sabot1up Handicap

12/11/11 2nd Heat Club Champ

Start: Sat 12 Nov 11 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatHelmFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Place Scratch
11378 Marina Mayhem Sabot 1upJesse Gilbert16:34:25 2:34:25 -960 2:18:25 1 9
24066 Preditor Sabot 1upJosh Cox16:35:36 2:35:36 -900 2:20:36 2 12
37003 Back in Black Sabot 1upDavid McKay16:33:55 2:33:55 -660 2:22:55 3 7
47075 The Wobbly Boot Sabot 1upCarissa Bridge*16:29:40 2:29:40 -360 2:23:40 4 4
57074 Tenacious Sabot 1upHugo Van Buuren16:27:51 2:27:51 -240 2:23:51 5 2
67073 Seriously Sabot 1upSteph Markey16:33:11 2:33:11 -540 2:24:11 6 6
77038 Imagine That Sabot 1upLily Geck16:26:21 2:26:21 -120 2:24:21 7 1
83902 X Factor Sabot 1upRamon Arabejo16:34:26 2:34:26 -600 2:24:26 8 10
93881 Intune Sabot 1upTarquin Davenport16:34:47 2:34:47 -600 2:24:47 9 11
107070 Blue Fusion Sabot 1upTrevor Koreman16:29:15 2:29:15 -240 2:25:15 10 3
113765 Fast Forward Sabot 1upXanthe Walker16:33:59 2:33:59 -480 2:25:59 11 8
123845 Elsuive Sabot 1upZach Robba16:41:04 2:41:04 -900 2:26:04 12 14
13775 Excelleration Sabot 1upJacinta Lambourne16:36:59 2:36:59 -600 2:26:59 13 13
1438101UP Wahoo Sabot 1upHarry Dennis16:42:51 2:42:51 -900 2:27:51 14 15
157000 Swordfish Sabot 1upFraser Smith16:30:22 2:30:22 0 2:30:22 15 5

 

Sailing Results

Sabot2up Handicap

12/11/11 2nd Heat Club Champ

Start: Sat 12 Nov 11 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatHelmFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Place Scratch
17011 Cookie Monster Sabot 2upNatalie Bridge*16:40:27 2:40:27 -720 2:28:27 1 4
27057 Fiddler Sabot 2upCarlton Smith16:37:50 2:37:50 -420 2:30:50 2 2
33900 Bullet Proof Sabot 2upPatrick Lambourne16:41:09 2:41:09 -600 2:31:09 3 5
47086 NOS Sabot 2upBen Markey16:34:10 2:34:10 0 2:34:10 4 1
53817 Class Act Sabot 2upNicole Carter16:40:02 2:40:02 -60 2:39:02 5 3

 



Notice Board

Latest Club Videos

Next Race

Sat 25th March

16ft Skiffs, 125s and Sabots
Club Championship
Heat 6

Lasers
Club Race

Save the Date

Presentation Night
Sat 27th May

 

Sailing Program now posted

See our Sailing Program page here 

  

 

 Boat Registration Form (to register insurance details)

  

Membership Renewal link

 email for updates, news:

webmaster [at] bss.org.au

--ABOVEADS--

Major Sponsors

Recent Photos

Sailing Conditions

  Weather Graph                Rain Radar

   SeaBreeze     Observations    Rain Radar

          Rain Radar            Weather Graph

            Tides             BOM Forecast

Other Stuff