Sailing Results

16ft Skiffs Handicap

12/11/11 2nd Heat Club Champ

Start: Sat 12 Nov 11 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatHelmFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Place Scratch
116WW Water Wisdom 16ft SkiffLauren Thorburn16:30:13 2:30:13 -300 2:25:13 1 2
216BGN BGN 16ft SkiffGeoff Hawgood16:30:30 2:30:30 -240 2:26:30 2 3
31643 Four Three 16ft SkiffC. Anderson16:27:27 2:27:27 0 2:27:27 3 1
416ARIS One Turn Short 16ft SkiffCraig Taylor16:37:31 2:37:31 -60 2:36:31 4 4

 

Sailing Results

125 Handicap

12/11/11 2nd Heat Club Champ

Start: Sat 12 Nov 11 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatHelmFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Place Scratch
13117 Apollo 125Georgia Burns*16:09:48 2:09:48 -1260 1:48:48 1 2
23157 Oddly Enough 125Grant Steinback16:10:59 2:10:59 -1020 1:53:59 2 3
33161 Imagine 125Rolf Collett16:11:10 2:11:10 -900 1:56:10 3 4
43125 J 125Doug Brewer16:00:01 2:00:01 0 2:00:01 4 1

 

Sailing Results

Laser Handicap

12/11/11 2nd Heat Club Champ

Start: Sat 12 Nov 11 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatHelmFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Place Scratch
1193122 TBA LaserDarryl Bartley16:17:53 2:17:53 -180 2:14:53 1 2
2193127 Edge LaserLuke Johnson16:18:05 2:18:05 -120 2:16:05 2 4
3180035 Plum Crazy LaserSteven Gilbert16:18:12 2:18:12 -120 2:16:12 3 5
4201505 Twenty Bucks LaserNigel Markey16:17:53 2:17:53 -60 2:16:53 4 2
5152884 User Friendly * LaserRob Bridge16:17:27 2:17:27 0 2:17:27 5 1
6145522 Steam Train LaserAndrew Brown16:29:05 2:29:05 -600 2:19:05 6 10
7180187 Dharma LaserPeter Fell*16:21:40 2:21:40 -60 2:20:40 7 6
8167141 Slippery LaserPeter Macarthur16:26:49 2:26:49 -360 2:20:49 8 7
9198094FR Sheep Dog LaserJeremy Creech16:26:51 2:26:51 -300 2:21:51 9 8
10188617 Phoenix LaserPaul Utting16:28:37 2:28:37 -360 2:22:37 10 9
11152 Just Try Me LaserSimon Carter    -240   DNF DNF
11154326FR The Shocker LaserD Cameron    -240   DNF DNF
14167117 Never Mind LaserTim Barker    -60   OCS OCS

 

Sailing Results

Radial Handicap

12/11/11 2nd Heat Club Champ

Start: Sat 12 Nov 11 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatHelmFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Place Scratch
1158850 Intrusion II Laser RadialFredrich Priesler16:30:13 2:30:13 -720 2:18:13 1 5
2153136 Just Try Me Too Laser RadialElijah Walker16:32:45 2:32:45 -600 2:22:45 2 7
3166021 Obsession Laser RadialHayden Johnson16:29:32 2:29:32 -400 2:22:52 3 4
4152876 Flashback Laser RadialStephen Geck16:23:41 2:23:41 0 2:23:41 4 1
5140211 Rough Red Laser RadialCliff Hayden16:30:55 2:30:55 -420 2:23:55 5 6
6197545 Keri Craig Laser RadialPeter Craig16:26:36 2:26:36 -120 2:24:36 6 2
7170515 Alarm Clock Laser RadialJim Sloan16:29:10 2:29:10 -180 2:26:10 7 3
8170523 Bubbles Laser RadialSasha Hawgood16:34:55 2:34:55 -420 2:27:55 8 9
9184713 Surprise Laser RadialLewie Thatcher16:33:10 2:33:10 -300 2:28:10 9 8
10187864.4-7 TBA Laser 4-7Fiona Maloney    -720   DNF DNF

 

Sailing Results

Sabot1up Handicap

12/11/11 2nd Heat Club Champ

Start: Sat 12 Nov 11 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatHelmFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Place Scratch
11378 Marina Mayhem Sabot 1upJesse Gilbert16:34:25 2:34:25 -960 2:18:25 1 9
24066 Preditor Sabot 1upJosh Cox16:35:36 2:35:36 -900 2:20:36 2 12
37003 Back in Black Sabot 1upDavid McKay16:33:55 2:33:55 -660 2:22:55 3 7
47075 The Wobbly Boot Sabot 1upCarissa Bridge*16:29:40 2:29:40 -360 2:23:40 4 4
57074 Tenacious Sabot 1upHugo Van Buuren16:27:51 2:27:51 -240 2:23:51 5 2
67073 Seriously Sabot 1upSteph Markey16:33:11 2:33:11 -540 2:24:11 6 6
77038 Imagine That Sabot 1upLily Geck16:26:21 2:26:21 -120 2:24:21 7 1
83902 X Factor Sabot 1upRamon Arabejo16:34:26 2:34:26 -600 2:24:26 8 10
93881 Intune Sabot 1upTarquin Davenport16:34:47 2:34:47 -600 2:24:47 9 11
107070 Blue Fusion Sabot 1upTrevor Koreman16:29:15 2:29:15 -240 2:25:15 10 3
113765 Fast Forward Sabot 1upXanthe Walker16:33:59 2:33:59 -480 2:25:59 11 8
123845 Elsuive Sabot 1upZach Robba16:41:04 2:41:04 -900 2:26:04 12 14
13775 Excelleration Sabot 1upJacinta Lambourne16:36:59 2:36:59 -600 2:26:59 13 13
1438101UP Wahoo Sabot 1upHarry Dennis16:42:51 2:42:51 -900 2:27:51 14 15
157000 Swordfish Sabot 1upFraser Smith16:30:22 2:30:22 0 2:30:22 15 5

 

Sailing Results

Sabot2up Handicap

12/11/11 2nd Heat Club Champ

Start: Sat 12 Nov 11 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatHelmFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Place Scratch
17011 Cookie Monster Sabot 2upNatalie Bridge*16:40:27 2:40:27 -720 2:28:27 1 4
27057 Fiddler Sabot 2upCarlton Smith16:37:50 2:37:50 -420 2:30:50 2 2
33900 Bullet Proof Sabot 2upPatrick Lambourne16:41:09 2:41:09 -600 2:31:09 3 5
47086 NOS Sabot 2upBen Markey16:34:10 2:34:10 0 2:34:10 4 1
53817 Class Act Sabot 2upNicole Carter16:40:02 2:40:02 -60 2:39:02 5 3

 



Notice Board

Next Race - Sat 23rd Sept

Club Race - All Classes

 

2017/18 Sailing Program

Available Now

see our Sailing Program page here

Learn to Sail 2017/18

School Holiday 3 Day Course
26-28 September 2017
Course is now Full

 Sat Morning 6 Week Course
Starts 7 October 2017
Course is now Full

For further informaton see the Learning to Sail page here

Latest Club Videos

 

Membership Renewal link

 email for updates, news:

webmaster [at] bss.org.au

--ABOVEADS--

Major Sponsors

Recent Photos

Sailing Conditions

  Weather Graph                Rain Radar

   SeaBreeze     Observations    Rain Radar

          Rain Radar            Weather Graph

            Tides             BOM Forecast

Other Stuff