Sailing Results

16ft Skiffs Handicap

19/11/11 Club Race

Start: Sat 19 Nov 11 16:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatHelmFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Place Scratch
116ARIS One Turn Short 16ft SkiffCraig Taylor16:23:21 0:23:21 -120 0:21:21 1 1
216BGN BGN 16ft SkiffGeoff Hawgood16:24:43 0:24:43 -180 0:21:43 2 2
316SPANC Total Spanc 16ft SkiffMark Newton16:40:54 0:40:54 -240 0:36:54 3 3

 

Sailing Results

125 Handicap

19/11/11 Club Race

Start: Sat 19 Nov 11 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatHelmFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Place Scratch
13125 J 125Doug Brewer15:30:00 1:30:00 0 1:30:00 1 1
23117 Apollo 125Georgia Burns*15:50:35 1:50:35 -1080 1:32:35 2 2
33157 Oddly Enough 125Grant Steinback15:52:37 1:52:37 -900 1:37:37 3 3
41544 Red Sail 125Elijah Walker15:58:44 1:58:44 -1260 1:37:44 4 4

 

Sailing Results

Laser Handicap

19/11/11 Club Race

Start: Sat 19 Nov 11 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatHelmFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Place Scratch
1145522 Steam Train LaserAndrew Brown16:08:00 2:08:00 -600 1:58:00 1 4
2188617 Phoenix LaserPaul Utting16:06:06 2:06:06 -360 2:00:06 2 3
3152884 User Friendly * LaserRob Bridge16:00:39 2:00:39 0 2:00:39 3 1
4180035 Plum Crazy LaserSteven Gilbert16:05:10 2:05:10 -60 2:04:10 4 2
5152 Just Try Me LaserDaniel Wright16:14:34 2:14:34 -240 2:10:34 5 5

 

Sailing Results

Radial Handicap

19/11/11 Club Race

Start: Sat 19 Nov 11 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatHelmFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Place Scratch
1152876 Flashback Laser RadialStephen Geck16:05:08 2:05:08 0 2:05:08 1 1
2170523 Bubbles Laser RadialSasha Hawgood16:12:33 2:12:33 -420 2:05:33 2 4
3198082 Next Laser RadialDave Collecott16:07:10 2:07:10 -60 2:06:10 3 2
4197545 Keri Craig Laser RadialPeter Craig16:08:12 2:08:12 -120 2:06:12 4 3
5184713 Surprise Laser RadialLewie Thatcher16:17:16 2:17:16 -300 2:12:16 5 5
6140211 Rough Red Laser RadialCliff Hayden    -420   DNF DNF
6153136 Just Try Me Too Laser RadialElijah Walker    -600   DNF DNF

 

Sailing Results

Sabot1up Handicap

19/11/11 Club Race

Start: Sat 19 Nov 11 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatHelmFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Place Scratch
17038 Imagine That Sabot 1upLily Geck15:50:00 1:50:00 -120 1:48:00 1 1
24066 Preditor Sabot 1upJosh Cox16:03:39 2:03:39 -780 1:50:39 2 6
37003 Back in Black Sabot 1upDavid McKay16:02:19 2:02:19 -660 1:51:19 3 3
438311UP Defender Sabot 1upHarrison White16:01:04 2:01:04 -540 1:52:04 4 2
538171UP Class Act Sabot 1upNicole Carter16:02:33 2:02:33 -600 1:52:33 5 5
63765 Fast Forward Sabot 1upXanthe Walker16:02:25 2:02:25 -480 1:54:25 6 4
71378 Marina Mayhem Sabot 1upJesse Gilbert16:15:42 2:15:42 -780 2:02:42 7 9
83881 Intune Sabot 1upTarquin Davenport16:13:33 2:13:33 -600 2:03:33 8 7
9775 Excelleration Sabot 1upJacinta Lambourne16:15:40 2:15:40 -600 2:05:40 9 8
1040561UP Blitz Sabot 1upMegan Cox16:16:39 2:16:39 -540 2:07:39 10 10
113845 Elsuive Sabot 1upZach Robba    -900   DNF DNF

 



Notice Board

Latest Club Videos

Next Race

Sat 1st April

Club Race - All Classes

 

Upcoming Learn to Sail Courses

School Holiday 3 Day Course
26-28 September 2017

Saturday Morning 6 Week Course
Starts 7 October 2017

For further informaton see the Learning to Sail page here

Save the Date

Presentation Night
Sat 27th May

 

Sailing Program now posted

See our Sailing Program page here 

  

 

 Boat Registration Form (to register insurance details)

  

Membership Renewal link

 email for updates, news:

webmaster [at] bss.org.au

--ABOVEADS--

Major Sponsors

Recent Photos

Sailing Conditions

  Weather Graph                Rain Radar

   SeaBreeze     Observations    Rain Radar

          Rain Radar            Weather Graph

            Tides             BOM Forecast

Other Stuff