Sailing Results

16ft Skiffs Handicap

03/12/11 3rd Heat Club Champ

Start: Sat 3 Dec 11 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatHelmFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Place Scratch
11643 Four Three 16ft SkiffC. Anderson16:22:39 2:22:39 0 2:22:39 1 1
216ARIS One Turn Short 16ft SkiffCraig Taylor16:24:51 2:24:51 -120 2:22:51 2 2
316BGN BGN 16ft SkiffGeoff Hawgood16:26:03 2:26:03 -180 2:23:03 3 3
416WW Water Wisdom 16ft SkiffLauren Thorburn16:31:07 2:31:07 -180 2:28:07 4 4
516SPANC Total Spanc 16ft SkiffKen Reed    -240   DNF DNF

 

Sailing Results

125 Handicap

03/12/11 3rd Heat Club Champ

Start: Sat 3 Dec 11 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatHelmFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Place Scratch
13125 J 125Doug Brewer15:55:24 1:55:24 0 1:55:24 1 1
23117 Apollo 125Georgia Burns*16:20:15 2:20:15 -1080 2:02:15 2 3
33082 She Waits for No Man 125Kerrie Sayer16:14:00 2:14:00 -540 2:05:00 3 2
43157 Oddly Enough 125Grant Steinback16:21:42 2:21:42 -900 2:06:42 4 4
53161 Imagine 125Rolf Collett16:22:30 2:22:30 -900 2:07:30 5 5
62264 Rush Fourth 125Malcolm Rushin    0   DNF DNF

 

Sailing Results

Laser Handicap

03/12/11 3rd Heat Club Champ

Start: Sat 3 Dec 11 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatHelmFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Place Scratch
1201505 Twenty Bucks LaserNigel Markey15:46:44 1:46:44 -60 1:45:44 1 2
2145511 Happy Harry Two LaserMark John15:48:04 1:48:04 -120 1:46:04 2 3
3152884 User Friendly * LaserRob Bridge15:46:30 1:46:30 0 1:46:30 3 1
4188617 Phoenix LaserPaul Utting15:54:00 1:54:00 -360 1:48:00 4 8
5180187 Dharma LaserPeter Fell*15:49:18 1:49:18 -60 1:48:18 5 5
6177103 Pearl LaserDave Harrison15:49:14 1:49:14 0 1:49:14 6 4
7.5145522 Steam Train LaserAndrew Brown15:59:45 1:59:45 -600 1:49:45 7 10
7.5180035 Plum Crazy LaserSteven Gilbert15:50:45 1:50:45 -60 1:49:45 7 6
9167117 Never Mind LaserTim Barker15:53:17 1:53:17 -60 1:52:17 9 7
10198094FR Sheep Dog LaserJeremy Creech15:59:00 1:59:00 -300 1:54:00 10 9
11152 Just Try Me LaserChris Waterman    -240   DNF DNF
11193137 193137 LaserDan Blight    0   DNF DNF

 

Sailing Results

Radial Handicap

03/12/11 3rd Heat Club Champ

Start: Sat 3 Dec 11 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatHelmFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing Place Points
1152876 Flashback Laser RadialStephen Geck15:55:03 1:55:03 0 1:55:03 1 1
2184713 Surprise Laser RadialLewie Thatcher16:00:22 2:00:22 -300 1:55:22 2 5
3197545 Keri Craig Laser RadialPeter Craig15:57:48 1:57:48 -120 1:55:48 3 2
4170515 Alarm Clock Laser RadialJim Sloan15:59:50 1:59:50 -180 1:56:50 4 4
5186668 Arrested Development Laser RadialTim Condon15:59:16 1:59:16 -120 1:57:16 5 3
6153136 Just Try Me Too Laser RadialElijah Walker    -600   DNF DNF

 

Sailing Results

Sabot1up Handicap

03/12/11 3rd Heat Club Champ

Start: Sat 3 Dec 11 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatHelmFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Place Scratch
17003 Back in Black Sabot 1upDavid McKay15:58:40 1:58:40 -660 1:47:40 1 4
27075 The Wobbly Boot Sabot 1upCarissa Bridge*15:53:55 1:53:55 -300 1:48:55 2 3
37038 Imagine That Sabot 1upLily Geck15:52:37 1:52:37 -120 1:50:37 3 2
43765 Fast Forward Sabot 1upXanthe Walker15:59:24 1:59:24 -480 1:51:24 4 5
57073 Seriously Sabot 1upSteph Markey16:00:29 2:00:29 -540 1:51:29 5 6
67000 Swordfish Sabot 1upFraser Smith15:52:03 1:52:03 0 1:52:03 6 1
74066 Preditor Sabot 1upJosh Cox16:09:19 2:09:19 -780 1:56:19 7 8
81378 Marina Mayhem Sabot 1upJesse Gilbert16:09:23 2:09:23 -780 1:56:23 8 9
93881 Intune Sabot 1upTarquin Davenport16:06:29 2:06:29 -600 1:56:29 9 7
1040561UP Blitz Sabot 1upMegan Cox16:10:19 2:10:19 -540 2:01:19 10 10
1138451UP Mighty Mini Sabot 1upTanika Robba16:13:23 2:13:23 -240 2:09:23 11 11
12775 Excelleration Sabot 1upJacinta Lambourne16:27:26 2:27:26 -600 2:17:26 12 12

 

Sailing Results

Sabot2up Handicap

03/12/11 3rd Heat Club Champ

Start: Sat 3 Dec 11 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatHelmFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Place Scratch
17086 NOS Sabot 2upBen Markey15:51:59 1:51:59 0 1:51:59 1 1
27011 Cookie Monster Sabot 2upNatalie Bridge*16:06:55 2:06:55 -540 1:57:55 2 3
33817 Class Act Sabot 2upNicole Carter16:00:46 2:00:46 -60 1:59:46 3 2
43900 Bullet Proof Sabot 2upPatrick Lambourne16:24:35 2:24:35 -540 2:15:35 4 4
57057 Fiddler Sabot 2upCarlton Smith    -300   DNF DNF
57077 War Paint Sabot 2upMagnus Wiklund    -1200   DNF DNF

 



Notice Board

Next Race - Sat 23rd Sept

Club Race - All Classes

 

2017/18 Sailing Program

Available Now

see our Sailing Program page here

Learn to Sail 2017/18

School Holiday 3 Day Course
26-28 September 2017
Course is now Full

 Sat Morning 6 Week Course
Starts 7 October 2017
Course is now Full

For further informaton see the Learning to Sail page here

Latest Club Videos

 

Membership Renewal link

 email for updates, news:

webmaster [at] bss.org.au

--ABOVEADS--

Major Sponsors

Recent Photos

Sailing Conditions

  Weather Graph                Rain Radar

   SeaBreeze     Observations    Rain Radar

          Rain Radar            Weather Graph

            Tides             BOM Forecast

Other Stuff