Sailing Results

Sabots - Qld River Championships - BSS

See SQSA Site for Details

----------------------------------------

16ft Skiffs Handicap

04/02/12 Club Race

Start: Sat 4 Feb 12 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatHelmFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Place Scratch
11643 Four Three 16ft Skiff Jenny Anderson15:54:20 1:54:20 0 1:54:20 1 1
216WW Water Wisdom 16ft SkiffLauren Thorburn16:08:02 2:08:02 -240 2:04:02 2 2
316BGN BGN 16ft SkiffGeoff Hawgood16:12:02 2:12:02 -240 2:08:02 3 3
416ARIS One Turn Short 16ft SkiffCraig Taylor    0   DNF DNF

 

Sailing Results

125 Handicap

04/02/12 Club Race

Start: Sat 4 Feb 12 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatHelmFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Place Scratch
1310 xhiller8 125Elizabeth McNeil15:47:25 1:47:25 -900 1:32:25 1 2
23125 J 125Doug Brewer15:32:27 1:32:27 0 1:32:27 2 1

 

Sailing Results

Laser Handicap

04/02/12 Club Race

Start: Sat 4 Feb 12 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatHelmFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Place Scratch
1202961 52 War Canoe LaserMark Brown15:57:38 1:57:38 -900 1:42:38 1 8
2177093 Value Picture Framing LaserDan Blight15:55:19 1:55:19 -240 1:51:19 2 1
3145511 Happy Harry Two LaserMark John15:55:53 1:55:53 -240 1:51:53 3 4
4167117 Never Mind LaserTim Barker15:56:22 1:56:22 -240 1:52:22 4 5
5180035 Plum Crazy LaserSteven Gilbert15:56:39 1:56:39 -240 1:52:39 5 6
6180187 Dharma LaserPeter Fell*15:57:13 1:57:13 -240 1:53:13 6 7
7145522 Steam Train LaserAndrew Brown16:06:27 2:06:27 -780 1:53:27 7 11
8167141 Slippery LaserPeter Macarthur16:02:39 2:02:39 -540 1:53:39 8 9
9201505 Twenty Bucks LaserNigel Markey15:55:30 1:55:30 -60 1:54:30 9 2
10169411 Caps LaserBruce Wallace **16:06:10 2:06:10 -660 1:55:10 10 10
11177103 Pearl LaserDave Harrison15:55:45 1:55:45 0 1:55:45 11 3
12155687 Willach LaserKen Reed16:06:56 2:06:56 -480 1:58:56 12 12

 

Sailing Results

Radial Handicap

04/02/12 Club Race

Start: Sat 4 Feb 12 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatHelmFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Place Scratch
1186632 Halcyon Laser RadialDan Wright16:00:56 2:00:56 -300 1:55:56 1 2
2186668 Arrested Development Laser RadialTim Condon15:58:18 1:58:18 -60 1:57:18 2 1
3197545 Keri Craig Laser RadialPeter Craig16:01:11 2:01:11 -120 1:59:11 3 3
4170515 Alarm Clock Laser RadialJim Sloan16:04:08 2:04:08 -180 2:01:08 4 4
5140211 Rough Red Laser RadialCliff Hayden16:08:11 2:08:11 -420 2:01:11 5 6
6184713 Surprise Laser RadialLewie Thatcher16:07:20 2:07:20 -300 2:02:20 6 5
7170523 Bubbles Laser RadialSasha Hawgood16:11:20 2:11:20 -420 2:04:20 7 7
8158850 Intrusion II Laser RadialFredrich Priesler    -540   DNF DNF

 



Notice Board

Next Race - Sat 23rd Sept

Club Race - All Classes

 

2017/18 Sailing Program

Available Now

see our Sailing Program page here

Learn to Sail 2017/18

School Holiday 3 Day Course
26-28 September 2017
Course is now Full

 Sat Morning 6 Week Course
Starts 7 October 2017
Course is now Full

For further informaton see the Learning to Sail page here

Latest Club Videos

 

Membership Renewal link

 email for updates, news:

webmaster [at] bss.org.au

--ABOVEADS--

Major Sponsors

Recent Photos

Sailing Conditions

  Weather Graph                Rain Radar

   SeaBreeze     Observations    Rain Radar

          Rain Radar            Weather Graph

            Tides             BOM Forecast

Other Stuff