Sailing Results

Skiffs

all at Belmont for Sprint Series

Laser Handicap

11/02/11 Club Race

Start: Sat 11 Feb 12 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatHelmFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Place Scratch
1145522 Steam Train LaserAndrew Brown 15:41:05 1:41:05 -780 1:28:05 1 1
2169411 Caps LaserBruce Wallace **15:43:50 1:43:50 -660 1:32:50 2 7
3188617 Phoenix LaserPaul Utting15:41:36 1:41:36 -360 1:35:36 3 4
4180035 Plum Crazy LaserSteven Gilbert15:41:25 1:41:25 -240 1:37:25 4 3
5180187 Dharma LaserPeter Fell*15:41:38 1:41:38 -240 1:37:38 5 5
6145511 Happy Harry Two LaserMark John 15:41:07 1:41:07 -180 1:38:07 6 2
7 167117 Never Mind Laser Tim Barker 15:42:48 1:42:48 -240 1:38:48 7 6

 

Sailing Results

Radial Handicap

11/02/11 Club Race

Start: Sat 11 Feb 12 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatHelmFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Place Scratch
1158850 Intrusion II Laser RadialFredrich Priesler15:49:43 1:49:43 -540 1:40:43 1 5
2186632 Halcyon Laser RadialDan Wright15:43:05 1:43:05 -120 1:41:05 2 1
3170515 Alarm Clock Laser RadialJim Sloan15:47:09 1:47:09 -180 1:44:09 3 4
4197545 Keri Craig Laser RadialPeter Craig15:45:13 1:45:13 -60 1:44:13 4 3
5186668 Arrested Development Laser RadialTim Condon15:44:25 1:44:25 0 1:44:25 5 2

 

Sailing Results

125 Handicap

11/02/11 Club Race

Start: Sat 11 Feb 12 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatHelmFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Place Scratch
13088 Machiavellia 125Megan Cox15:28:50 1:28:50 -840 1:14:50 1 2
23125 J 125Doug Brewer15:15:20 1:15:20 0 1:15:20 2 1

 

Sailing Results

Sabot1up Handicap

11/02/11 Club Race

Start: Sat 11 Feb 12 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatHelmFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Place Scratch
170861UP NOS Sabot 1upBen Markey15:44:27 1:44:27 -720 1:32:27 1 2
24066 Preditor Sabot 1upJosh Cox15:44:48 1:44:48 -600 1:34:48 2 3
37011 Cookie Munster Sabot 1upNatalie Bridge15:49:59 1:49:59 -900 1:34:59 3 6
47003 Back in Black Sabot 1upDavid McKay15:44:00 1:44:00 -540 1:35:00 4 1
538171UP Class Act Sabot 1upNicole Carter15:45:37 1:45:37 -600 1:35:37 5 4
63775 Excelleration Sabot 1upJacinta Lambourne15:47:25 1:47:25 -600 1:37:25 6 5
74049 Expresso Sabot 1 upAdam Lewis15:50:59 1:50:59 -450 1:43:29 7 8
838451UP Mighty Mini Sabot 1upTanika Robba15:50:36 1:50:36 -240 1:46:36 8 7
940561UP Blitz Sabot 1upHelena Lambourne15:56:08 1:56:08 -540 1:47:08 9 9
1039171UP Breakpoint Sabot 1upJack Carter16:02:06 2:02:06 -660 1:51:06 10 10
111378 Marina Mayhem Sabot 1upJesse Gilbert    -780   DNF DNF

 

Sailing Results

Sabot2up Handicap

11/02/11 Club Race

Start: Sat 11 Feb 12 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatHelmFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Handicap Place Scratch
13668 Weekend Sabot 2upRobert Hawgood15:53:12 1:53:12 -660 1:42:12 1 2
27057 Fiddler Sabot 2upCarlton Smith15:51:25 1:51:25 -300 1:46:25 2 1
33900 Bullet Proof Sabot 2upPatrick Lambourne16:00:03 2:00:03 -600 1:50:03 3 3
47030-2UP Pretty N Pink Sabot 2upSarah Cameron    -540   DNF DNF

 

Sailing Results

Vagabond Results

11/02/11 Club Race

Start: Sat 11 Feb 12 14:00:00


PointsSail No Type of BoatHelm Scratch
1 3 Vagabond C Russell 2
2 5 Vagabond Ian Cameron 7
3 31 Vagabond Peter Macarthur 4
4 1 Vagabond Matt Williams 3
5 6 Vagabond TBC DNF

 



Notice Board

Skiffies and Yachties Lunch

Past and present sailors are invited to the 18th annual gentleman’s lunch

Guest Speaker: Kerry Waraker

from 12:00pm onwards 

Friday 1st December 2017

All proceeds used to fund junior sailing

See flyer here for further details

 

Next Race - Sat 25th Nov

All Classes

Yardstick Race

 

2017/18 Sailing Program

Available Now

see our Sailing Program page here

 

Latest Club Videos

 

Membership Renewal link

 email for updates, news:

webmaster [at] bss.org.au

--ABOVEADS--

Major Sponsors

Recent Photos

Sailing Conditions

  Weather Graph                Rain Radar

   SeaBreeze     Observations    Rain Radar

          Rain Radar            Weather Graph

            Tides             BOM Forecast

Other Stuff