Sailing Results

Brisbane Sailing Squadron 2009/10

Skiffs Club Championship 0910

Entries: 8      Races Sailed: 7      Discard: 1

Series PlaceSail No Boat Type of Boat Helm Series Points Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7
116ARIS Aristocrat 16ft Skiff Craig Taylor 11.25 DNF6 3 0.75 0.75 0.75 3 3
216BGN BGN 16ft Skiff Geoff Hawgood 11.5 0.75 2 2 4 5 0.75 2
31643 Four Three 16ft Skiff Matt Lucas 14.5 DNC7 0.75 4 2 3 4 0.75
416LMA Leadership Management Australia 16ft Skiff Lauren Thorburn 22 2 5 3 3 4 5 5
516SPANC Total Spanc 16ft Skiff Mark Newton 25 DNF6 4 DNC7 DNF7 2 2 4
616CHILLIE Chillie Pepper 16ft Skiff Sarah Thorburn 37 DNC7 DNC7 5 5 DNC7 DNC7 6
71643A Four Three 16ft Skiff Jenny Anderson 38 3 DNC7 DNC7 DNC7 DNC7 DNC7 DNC7
816SPANCA Total Spanc 16ft Skiff Vivian Seto 42 DNC7 DNC7 DNF7 DNC7 DNC7 DNC7 DNC7

DNC-Did Not come to Starting Area DNS-Did Not Start OCS-On Course Side of Start Line
ZFP-Z Flag Penalty under Rule 30.2 BFG-Black Flag Penalty under Rule 30.3 SCP-Scoring Penalty under Rule 44.3
DNF-Did Not Finish RAF-Retired After Finishing DSQ-Disqualification
DNE-Disqualification Not Excludable        DGM-Disqualification Not Excludable under Rule 69.1b        RDG-Redress
PEN-Penalty PNE-Penalty Not Excludable

Sat 27 Mar 10 18:19
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program

Sailing Results

Brisbane Sailing Squadron 2009/10

125 Club Championship 0910

Entries: 9      Races Sailed: 7      Discard: 1


Series PlaceSail No Boat Type of Boat Helm Series Points Race 1 Race 2 Race 4 Race 3 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7
13125 J 125 Doug Brewer 4.5 0.75 0.75 0.75 0.75 0.75 0.75 0.75
23167 Shake N' Bake 125 Tim Robba 36 2 2 DNC10 DNC10 2 DNC10 DNC10
33157 Oddly Enough 125 Vicky Callow 42 DNC10 DNC10 2 4 DNC10 DNF6 DNC10
43042 Chemically Enhanced 125 OliverBurgess 46 DNC10 DNC10 DNC10 3 DNC10 DNC10 3
53117B Apollo 125 Alex Ker 48 DNC10 DNC10 DNC10 DNC10 DNC10 DNF6 2
63083C Accelerando 125 Natalie Koreman 50 DNC10 DNC10 DNC10 DNC10 DNC10 DNF6 4
73073 Blurred Image 125 David Boulton 52 DNC10 DNC10 DNC10 DNC10 DNC10 2 DNC10
83121 Waterloo 125 Jenny Anderson 52 DNC10 DNC10 DNC10 2 DNC10 DNC10 DNC10
91350 Sparkler 125 Max Von Richter 55 DNC10 DNC10 DNC10 DNC10 DNC10 DNC10 5

DNC-Did Not come to Starting Area DNS-Did Not Start OCS-On Course Side of Start Line
ZFP-Z Flag Penalty under Rule 30.2 BFG-Black Flag Penalty under Rule 30.3 SCP-Scoring Penalty under Rule 44.3
DNF-Did Not Finish RAF-Retired After Finishing DSQ-Disqualification
DNE-Disqualification Not Excludable        DGM-Disqualification Not Excludable under Rule 69.1b        RDG-Redress
PEN-Penalty PNE-Penalty Not Excludable

Sat 27 Mar 10 18:21
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program

Sailing Results

Brisbane Sailing Squadron 2009/10

Laser Club Championship 0910

Entries: 17      Races Sailed: 7      Discard: 1


Series PlaceSail No Boat Helm Series Points Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7
1185821 Rocking Chair Michael Wilson 5.75 0.75 2 0.75 0.75 0.75 DNC17 0.75
2180187 Dharma Peter Fell 19 5 5 2 3 7 2 2
3177103 Pearl Dave Harrison 27.75 DNC17 0.75 3 2 2 DNC17 3
4177099 Sails Pitch Rob Higgs 38 2.5 6.5 DNC17 4 3 DNC17 5
532366 Green Machine A. Brown 43 DNF10 11 6 7 9 4 7
6169411 Caps B. Wallace 54 DNC17 DNC17 5 6 DNC17 3 6
7177787 Mojo C. Connell 59 4 DNF13 DNF8 DNC17 6 DNF11 DNC17
8143384 Blue Ralph Wilson 60.5 2.5 3 4 DNC17 DNC17 DNC17 DNC17
9177093 Value Picture Framing John Blight 72 6 4 DNC17 DNC17 DNF11 DNC17 DNC17
10178641 Vida Loca Shane Koreman 73.5 DNC17 6.5 DNC17 5 DNC17 DNF11 DNC17
11167141 Slippery Peter Macarthur 75 DNC17 8 DNC17 DNC17 5 DNF11 DNC17
12145511 Happy Harry Two Mark John 79 7 DNC17 DNC17 DNC17 4 DNC17 DNC17
13167095 Shag-U-Laser Andrew Wiklund 79 DNC17 9 DNC17 DNC17 8 DNF11 DNC17
14166794 Coconut Telegraph W Ker 82 DNF10 10 DNC17 DNC17 DNC17 DNF11 DNC17
15167117 Never Mind Tim Barker 83 DNC17 DNC17 DNC17 DNC17 DNC17 DNF11 4
16151964 Elusive Peter Robba 85.75 DNC17 DNC17 DNC17 DNC17 DNC17 0.75 DNC17

DNC-Did Not come to Starting Area DNS-Did Not Start OCS-On Course Side of Start Line
ZFP-Z Flag Penalty under Rule 30.2 BFG-Black Flag Penalty under Rule 30.3 SCP-Scoring Penalty under Rule 44.3
DNF-Did Not Finish RAF-Retired After Finishing DSQ-Disqualification
DNE-Disqualification Not Excludable        DGM-Disqualification Not Excludable under Rule 69.1b        RDG-Redress
PEN-Penalty PNE-Penalty Not Excludable

Mon 29 Mar 10 6:43
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program

Sailing Results

Brisbane Sailing Squardon 2009/10

Laser Radial Club Championship 0910

Entries: 17      Races Sailed: 7      Discard: 1


Series PlaceSail No Boat Type of Boat Helm Series Points Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7
1152876 Flashback Laser Radial Steve Geck 4.5 0.75 0.75 0.75 0.75 0.75 0.75 DNC17
2186668 Arrested Development Laser Radial Tim Condon 15 3 3 DNC17 2 3 2 2
3192650 Keri Craig Laser Radial Peter Craig 29 4 DNC17 5 4 5 7 4
4170515 Alarm Clock Laser Radial Jim Sloan 35 6 2 DNC17 DNC17 4 3 3
5141891 Dragon Fly Laser Radial Andrew Nguyen 42 DNC17 5 7 7 6 DNF11 6
6193025 Woteva Laser Radial Karl Von Richter 48 DNC17 6 DNC17 9 7 4 5
7158874 Revival Laser Radial Tony Kyle 49 5 4 3 3 DNC17 DNC17 DNC17
8187899 Another Good Question Laser Radial Dave Collecott 55.75 2 DNC17 2 DNC17 DNC17 DNC17 0.75
9152910 Masochist Laser Radial Nigel Markey 64 DNC17 DNC17 DNC17 5 2 6 DNC17
10184713 Surprise Laser Radial Lewie Thatcher 68 7 DNC17 4 6 DNC17 DNC17 DNC17
11158850 Intrusion II Laser Radial Fredrich Priesler 71 DNF9 DNC17 DNC17 DNC17 DNF10 DNF11 7
12140211 Rough Red Laser Radial Cliff Haytor 82 DNC17 DNC17 6 DNC17 8 DNC17 DNC17
13180197 Buoy Racer Laser Radial John Pring 90 DNC17 DNC17 DNC17 DNC17 DNC17 5 DNC17
14163183 Cattle Dog Laser Radial Max Perrins 92 DNC17 7 DNC17 DNC17 DNC17 DNC17 DNC17
15184227 Gutbusta Too Laser Radial Rob Lovett 93 DNC17 DNC17 DNC17 8 DNC17 DNC17 DNC17
16153137 Strewth Laser Radial Anthony Beard 96 DNC17 DNC17 DNC17 DNC17 DNC17 DNF11 DNC17

DNC-Did Not come to Starting Area DNS-Did Not Start OCS-On Course Side of Start Line
ZFP-Z Flag Penalty under Rule 30.2 BFG-Black Flag Penalty under Rule 30.3 SCP-Scoring Penalty under Rule 44.3
DNF-Did Not Finish RAF-Retired After Finishing DSQ-Disqualification
DNE-Disqualification Not Excludable        DGM-Disqualification Not Excludable under Rule 69.1b        RDG-Redress
PEN-Penalty PNE-Penalty Not Excludable

Mon 29 Mar 10 6:46
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program

Sailing Results

Brisbane Sailing Squadron 2009/10

Sabot1up Club Championship 0910

Entries: 17      Races Sailed: 7      Discard: 1


Series PlaceSail No Boat Type of Boat Helm Series Points Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7
17041 Mydas Touch 2 Sabot 1up Lachlan Robba 5.75 0.75 0.75 0.75 0.75 0.75 2 2
27000 Swordfish Sabot 1up Fraser Smith 13.75 2 3 2 4 3 0.75 3
37077 War Paint Sabot 1up Liam Geck 39 3 18 18 7 4 3 4
43774 Sabotage Sabot 1up Elijah Walker 41 4 18 7 8 7 9 6
57003 Back in Black Sabot 1up Ed Duhig 49 6 18 5 6 6 8 18
67038 Imagine That Sabot 1up Alex Ker 63 18 4 3 2 18 18 18
73923 The Razors Edge Sabot 1up Trevor Koreman 63 18 2 4 3 18 18 18
87011 Cookie Munster Sabot 1up Natalie Koreman 70 18 5 6 5 18 18 18
93925 Bling Sabot 1up Carissa Bridge 74 18 18 18 18 8 7 5
107007 Airwave Sabot 1up Nicholas Eutick 79 18 18 18 18 2 5 18
113767 Little Red Sabot 1up Jemima Burgess 87 18 6 9 18 18 18 18
1238141UP On The Run Sabot 1up Anika-Jovi McCarthy 89 18 18 18 18 9 18 8
137011A Cookie Munster Sabot 1up Trevor Koreman 90.75 18 18 18 18 18 18 0.75
1438101UP Wahoo Sabot 1up Steph Markey 94 18 18 18 18 18 4 18
157001 Fait Accompli Sabot 1up Dylan Baguley 95 18 18 18 18 5 18 18
163923A Cookie Munster Sabot 1up Trevor Koreman 96 18 18 18 18 18 6 18
173668 Weekend Sabot 1up David McKay 101 18 18 18 18 11 18 18

Sun 21 Mar 10 10:54
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program

Sailing Results

Brisbane Sailing Squadron 2009/10

Sabot 2up Club Championship 0910

Entries: 11      Races Sailed: 7      Discard: 1


Series PlaceSail No Boat Type of Boat Helm Series Points Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Race 4 Race 5 Race 6 Race 7
17078 Kid Blast Sabot 2up Lily Geck 4.5 0.75 0.75 0.75 6 0.75 0.75 0.75
23817 Class Act Sabot 2up Nicole Carter 18 3 3 3 2 2 12 5
33887 Irish Logic Sabot 2up Hugo Van Buuren 21 5 12 2 3 3 3 5
43686 No Joke Sabot 2up Xanthe Walker 33 2 4 12 12 5 5 5
53810 Wahoo Sabot 2up Steph Markey 44.75 12 12 4 0.75 4 12 12
63814 On The Run Sabot 2up Anika-Jovi McCarthy 59 12 7 12 4 12 12 12
72626 NOS Sabot 2up Ben Markey 62 12 12 12 12 12 2 12
83853 Pretty'N'Pink Sabot 2up Maggie Bowden 62 12 2 12 12 12 12 12
9644 T & T Sabot 2up Tanika Robba 64 12 12 12 12 12 4 12
1036682UP Weekend Sabot 2up David McKay 67 12 12 12 12 12 7 12
111LIK2UP Lik Lik Sabot 2up Ambrose Vargas 67 12 7 12 12 12 12 12

Sun 21 Mar 10 10:54
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program



Notice Board

Next Race - Sat 23rd Sept

Club Race - All Classes

 

2017/18 Sailing Program

Available Now

see our Sailing Program page here

Learn to Sail 2017/18

School Holiday 3 Day Course
26-28 September 2017
Course is now Full

 Sat Morning 6 Week Course
Starts 7 October 2017
Course is now Full

For further informaton see the Learning to Sail page here

Latest Club Videos

 

Membership Renewal link

 email for updates, news:

webmaster [at] bss.org.au

--ABOVEADS--

Major Sponsors

Recent Photos

Sailing Conditions

  Weather Graph                Rain Radar

   SeaBreeze     Observations    Rain Radar

          Rain Radar            Weather Graph

            Tides             BOM Forecast

Other Stuff