10 October 2009 (1st Heat Club Championship for Skiffs, Sabots, 125's)

Brisbane Sailing Squadron 2009/10

Laser Season Scratch 0910

Race 5

Start: Sat 10 Oct 09 14:00:00

 

Points

Sail No

Boat

Helm

Elapsed

Finishing Place

Comments

Points

1

184241

Wind Shadow

Jeremy Manders

1:47:59

1

 

1

2

177093

Value Picture Framing

John Blight

1:48:20

2

 

2

3

137530

Willach

Ken Reed

1:48:33

3

 

3

4

177099

Sails Pitch

Rob Higgs

1:48:42

4

 

4

5

143384

Blue

Ralph Wilson

1:49:19

5

 

5

7

32366

Green Machine

A. Brown

 

 

DNF-Did Not Finish

7

Sat 10 Oct 09 17:58
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program

Brisbane Sailing Squardon 2009/10

Laser Club Handicap Racing 0910

Race 5 - 10/10/09

Start: Sat 10 Oct 09 14:00:00

 

Points

Sail No

Boat

Helm

Finish Time

Elapsed

Handicap

Corrected

Finishing Place

Comments

Points

1

137530

Willach

Ken Reed

15:48:33

1:48:33

-420

1:41:33

1

 

1

2

184241

Wind Shadow

Jeremy Manders

15:47:59

1:47:59

-120

1:45:59

2

 

2

3

177093

Value Picture Framing

John Blight

15:48:20

1:48:20

-120

1:46:20

3

 

3

4

177099

Sails Pitch

Rob Higgs

15:48:42

1:48:42

-120

1:46:42

4

 

4

5

143384

Blue

Ralph Wilson

15:49:19

1:49:19

0

1:49:19

5

 

5

7

32366

Green Machine

A. Brown

 

 

-1200

 

 

DNF-Did Not Finish

7

Sat 10 Oct 09 17:57
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program

Brisbane Sailing Squardon 2009/10

Laser Radial Season Scratch 0910

Race 5

Start: Sat 10 Oct 09 14:00:00

 

Points

Sail No

Boat

Helm

Elapsed

Finishing Place

Points

1

152876

Flashback

Steve Geck

1:47:51

1

1

2

187899

Another Good Question

Dave Collecott

1:48:35

2

2

3

192650

Keri Craig

Peter Craig

1:51:28

3

3

4

170515

Alarm Clock

Jim Sloan

1:54:18

4

4

5

184713

Surprise

Lewie Thatcher

1:57:49

5

5

6

193025

Woteva

Karl Von Richter

2:02:56

6

6

Sat 10 Oct 09 17:38
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program

Brisbane Sailing Squardon 2009/10

Laser Radial Club Handicap Racing 0910

Race 5 - 10/10/09

Start: Sat 10 Oct 09 14:00:00

 

Points

Sail No

Boat

Helm

Elapsed

Handicap

Corrected

Finishing Place

Comments

Points

1

192650

Keri Craig

Peter Craig

1:51:28

-660

1:40:28

1

 

1

2

184713

Surprise

Lewie Thatcher

1:57:49

-720

1:45:49

2

 

2

3

170515

Alarm Clock

Jim Sloan

1:54:18

-480

1:46:18

3

 

3

4

193025

Woteva

Karl Von Richter

2:02:56

-960

1:46:56

4

 

4

5

152876

Flashback

Steve Geck

1:47:51

0

1:47:51

5

 

5

6

187899

Another Good Question

Dave Collecott

1:48:35

0

1:48:35

6

 

6

 
 

Brisbane Sailing Squadron 2009/10

Sabot 1up Season Scratch 0910

Race 5

Start: Sat 10 Oct 09 14:00:00

 

Points

Sail No

Boat

Elapsed

Finishing Place

Comments

Points

1

7041

Mydas Touch 2

1:26:23

1

 

1

2

7000

Swordfish

1:27:06

2

 

2

3

7077

War Paint

1:33:08

3

 

3

4

3774

Sabotage

1:33:33

4

 

4

6

7003

Back in Black

 

 

DNF-Did Not Finish

6

 

Brisbane Sailing Squadron 2009/10

Sabot 1up Club Handicap Racing 0910

Heat 1 Club Champ. 10/10/09

Start: Sat 10 Oct 09 14:00:00

 

Points

Sail No

Boat

Helm

Elapsed

Handicap

Corrected

Finishing Place

Comments

Points

1

3774

Sabotage

Elijah Walker

1:33:33

-1200

1:13:33

1

 

1

2

7000

Swordfish

Fraser Smith

1:27:06

-660

1:16:06

2

 

2

3

7077

War Paint

Liam Geck

1:33:08

-900

1:18:08

3

 

3

4

7041

Mydas Touch 2

Lachlan Robba

1:26:23

0

1:26:23

4

 

4

7

3925

Bling

Carissa Bridge

 

1080

 

 

DNF-Did Not Finish

7

7

7003

Back in Black

Ed Duhig

 

-480

 

 

DNF-Did Not Finish

7

 

Brisbane Sailing Squadron 2009/10

Sabot 2up Scratch 0910

Race 5

Start: Sat 10 Oct 09 14:00:00

 

Points

Sail No

Boat

Helm

Elapsed

Finishing Place

Comments

Points

1

7078

Kid Blast

Lily Geck

1:33:32

1

 

1

2

3686

No Joke

Xanthie Walker

1:44:47

2

 

2

3

3817

Class Act

Nicole Carter

1:50:12

3

 

3

5

3887

Irish Logic

Hugo Van Buuren

 

 

DNF-Did Not Finish

5

8

3810

Wahoo

Steph Markey

 

 

DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area

8

8

3814

On The Run

Anika-Jovi McCarthy

 

 

DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area

8

8

3868

Another Boot

Madeline Jeffreys

 

 

DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area

8

Tue 13 Oct 09 9:18
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program

 

Brisbane Sailing Squadron 2009/10

Sabot 2up Handicap Club Racing 0910

Heat 1 Club Champ 10/10/09

Start: Sat 10 Oct 09 14:00:00

 

Points

Sail No

Boat

Helm

Elapsed

Handicap

Corrected

Finishing Place

Comments

Points

1

3686

No Joke

Xanthe Walker

1:44:47

-1380

1:21:47

1

 

1

2

3817

Class Act

Nicole Carter

1:50:12

-1560

1:24:12

2

 

2

3

7078

Kid Blast

Lily Geck

1:33:32

0

1:33:32

3

 

3

6

3853

Pretty 'N' Pink

Maggie Bowden

 

-1560

 

 

DNF-Did Not Finish

6

6

3887

Irish Logic

Hugo Van Buuren

 

-1080

 

 

DNF-Did Not Finish

6

9

3810

Wahoo

Steph Markey

 

-1560

 

 

DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area

9

9

3814

On The Run

Anika-Jovi McCarthy

 

-1560

 

 

DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area

9

9

3868

Another Boot

Madeline Jeffreys

 

-1560

 

 

DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area

9

Sat 10 Oct 09 17:21
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program

Brisbane Sailing Squardon 2009/10

Skiffs Club Handicap Racing 0910

Heat 1 Club Championship

Start: Sat 10 Oct 09 14:00:00

 

Points

Sail No

Boat

Type of Boat

Helm

Elapsed

Handicap

Corrected

Finishing Place

Comments

Points

1

16-2

BGN

16ft Skiff

Geoff Hawgood

1:56:49

-300

1:51:49

1

 

1

2

16-4

Leadership Management Australia

16ft Skiff

Lauren Thorburn

1:58:18

-300

1:53:18

2

 

2

3

16-3

Four Three

16ft Skiff

Jenny Anderson

2:09:24

-120

2:07:24

3

 

3

6

16-1

Aristocrat

16ft Skiff

Craig taylor

 

0

 

 

DNF-Did Not Finish

6

6

16-5

Total Spanc

16ft Skiff

Vivian Seto

 

-180

 

 

DNF-Did Not Finish

6

Tue 13 Oct 09 9:18
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program

Brisbane Sailing Squadron 2009/10

Skiffs Season Scratch 0910

1st Heat Club Championship

Start: Sat 10 Oct 09 14:00:00

Points

Sail No

Boat

Type of Boat

Helm

Elapsed

Finishing Place

Comments

Points

1

16-2

BGN

16ft Skiff

Geoff Hawgood

1:56:49

1

 

1

2

16-4

Leadership Management Australia

16ft Skiff

Lauren Thorburn

1:58:18

2

 

2

3

16-3

Four Three

16ft Skiff

Jenny Anderson

2:09:24

3

 

3

6

16-1

Aristocrat

16ft Skiff

Craig Taylor

 

 

DNF-Did Not Finish

6

6

16-5

Total Spanc

16ft Skiff

Vivian Seto

 

 

DNF-Did Not Finish

6

7

16-6

Chillie Pepper

16ft Skiff

Sarah Thorburn

 

 

DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area

7

Tue 13 Oct 09 9:12
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program



Notice Board

Latest Club Videos

Next Race

Sat 1st April

Club Race - All Classes

 

Upcoming Learn to Sail Courses

School Holiday 3 Day Course
26-28 September 2017

Saturday Morning 6 Week Course
Starts 7 October 2017

For further informaton see the Learning to Sail page here

Save the Date

Presentation Night
Sat 27th May

 

Sailing Program now posted

See our Sailing Program page here 

  

 

 Boat Registration Form (to register insurance details)

  

Membership Renewal link

 email for updates, news:

webmaster [at] bss.org.au

--ABOVEADS--

Major Sponsors

Recent Photos

Sailing Conditions

  Weather Graph                Rain Radar

   SeaBreeze     Observations    Rain Radar

          Rain Radar            Weather Graph

            Tides             BOM Forecast

Other Stuff