10 October 2009 (1st Heat Club Championship for Skiffs, Sabots, 125's)

Brisbane Sailing Squadron 2009/10

Laser Season Scratch 0910

Race 5

Start: Sat 10 Oct 09 14:00:00

 

Points

Sail No

Boat

Helm

Elapsed

Finishing Place

Comments

Points

1

184241

Wind Shadow

Jeremy Manders

1:47:59

1

 

1

2

177093

Value Picture Framing

John Blight

1:48:20

2

 

2

3

137530

Willach

Ken Reed

1:48:33

3

 

3

4

177099

Sails Pitch

Rob Higgs

1:48:42

4

 

4

5

143384

Blue

Ralph Wilson

1:49:19

5

 

5

7

32366

Green Machine

A. Brown

 

 

DNF-Did Not Finish

7

Sat 10 Oct 09 17:58
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program

Brisbane Sailing Squardon 2009/10

Laser Club Handicap Racing 0910

Race 5 - 10/10/09

Start: Sat 10 Oct 09 14:00:00

 

Points

Sail No

Boat

Helm

Finish Time

Elapsed

Handicap

Corrected

Finishing Place

Comments

Points

1

137530

Willach

Ken Reed

15:48:33

1:48:33

-420

1:41:33

1

 

1

2

184241

Wind Shadow

Jeremy Manders

15:47:59

1:47:59

-120

1:45:59

2

 

2

3

177093

Value Picture Framing

John Blight

15:48:20

1:48:20

-120

1:46:20

3

 

3

4

177099

Sails Pitch

Rob Higgs

15:48:42

1:48:42

-120

1:46:42

4

 

4

5

143384

Blue

Ralph Wilson

15:49:19

1:49:19

0

1:49:19

5

 

5

7

32366

Green Machine

A. Brown

 

 

-1200

 

 

DNF-Did Not Finish

7

Sat 10 Oct 09 17:57
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program

Brisbane Sailing Squardon 2009/10

Laser Radial Season Scratch 0910

Race 5

Start: Sat 10 Oct 09 14:00:00

 

Points

Sail No

Boat

Helm

Elapsed

Finishing Place

Points

1

152876

Flashback

Steve Geck

1:47:51

1

1

2

187899

Another Good Question

Dave Collecott

1:48:35

2

2

3

192650

Keri Craig

Peter Craig

1:51:28

3

3

4

170515

Alarm Clock

Jim Sloan

1:54:18

4

4

5

184713

Surprise

Lewie Thatcher

1:57:49

5

5

6

193025

Woteva

Karl Von Richter

2:02:56

6

6

Sat 10 Oct 09 17:38
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program

Brisbane Sailing Squardon 2009/10

Laser Radial Club Handicap Racing 0910

Race 5 - 10/10/09

Start: Sat 10 Oct 09 14:00:00

 

Points

Sail No

Boat

Helm

Elapsed

Handicap

Corrected

Finishing Place

Comments

Points

1

192650

Keri Craig

Peter Craig

1:51:28

-660

1:40:28

1

 

1

2

184713

Surprise

Lewie Thatcher

1:57:49

-720

1:45:49

2

 

2

3

170515

Alarm Clock

Jim Sloan

1:54:18

-480

1:46:18

3

 

3

4

193025

Woteva

Karl Von Richter

2:02:56

-960

1:46:56

4

 

4

5

152876

Flashback

Steve Geck

1:47:51

0

1:47:51

5

 

5

6

187899

Another Good Question

Dave Collecott

1:48:35

0

1:48:35

6

 

6

 
 

Brisbane Sailing Squadron 2009/10

Sabot 1up Season Scratch 0910

Race 5

Start: Sat 10 Oct 09 14:00:00

 

Points

Sail No

Boat

Elapsed

Finishing Place

Comments

Points

1

7041

Mydas Touch 2

1:26:23

1

 

1

2

7000

Swordfish

1:27:06

2

 

2

3

7077

War Paint

1:33:08

3

 

3

4

3774

Sabotage

1:33:33

4

 

4

6

7003

Back in Black

 

 

DNF-Did Not Finish

6

 

Brisbane Sailing Squadron 2009/10

Sabot 1up Club Handicap Racing 0910

Heat 1 Club Champ. 10/10/09

Start: Sat 10 Oct 09 14:00:00

 

Points

Sail No

Boat

Helm

Elapsed

Handicap

Corrected

Finishing Place

Comments

Points

1

3774

Sabotage

Elijah Walker

1:33:33

-1200

1:13:33

1

 

1

2

7000

Swordfish

Fraser Smith

1:27:06

-660

1:16:06

2

 

2

3

7077

War Paint

Liam Geck

1:33:08

-900

1:18:08

3

 

3

4

7041

Mydas Touch 2

Lachlan Robba

1:26:23

0

1:26:23

4

 

4

7

3925

Bling

Carissa Bridge

 

1080

 

 

DNF-Did Not Finish

7

7

7003

Back in Black

Ed Duhig

 

-480

 

 

DNF-Did Not Finish

7

 

Brisbane Sailing Squadron 2009/10

Sabot 2up Scratch 0910

Race 5

Start: Sat 10 Oct 09 14:00:00

 

Points

Sail No

Boat

Helm

Elapsed

Finishing Place

Comments

Points

1

7078

Kid Blast

Lily Geck

1:33:32

1

 

1

2

3686

No Joke

Xanthie Walker

1:44:47

2

 

2

3

3817

Class Act

Nicole Carter

1:50:12

3

 

3

5

3887

Irish Logic

Hugo Van Buuren

 

 

DNF-Did Not Finish

5

8

3810

Wahoo

Steph Markey

 

 

DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area

8

8

3814

On The Run

Anika-Jovi McCarthy

 

 

DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area

8

8

3868

Another Boot

Madeline Jeffreys

 

 

DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area

8

Tue 13 Oct 09 9:18
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program

 

Brisbane Sailing Squadron 2009/10

Sabot 2up Handicap Club Racing 0910

Heat 1 Club Champ 10/10/09

Start: Sat 10 Oct 09 14:00:00

 

Points

Sail No

Boat

Helm

Elapsed

Handicap

Corrected

Finishing Place

Comments

Points

1

3686

No Joke

Xanthe Walker

1:44:47

-1380

1:21:47

1

 

1

2

3817

Class Act

Nicole Carter

1:50:12

-1560

1:24:12

2

 

2

3

7078

Kid Blast

Lily Geck

1:33:32

0

1:33:32

3

 

3

6

3853

Pretty 'N' Pink

Maggie Bowden

 

-1560

 

 

DNF-Did Not Finish

6

6

3887

Irish Logic

Hugo Van Buuren

 

-1080

 

 

DNF-Did Not Finish

6

9

3810

Wahoo

Steph Markey

 

-1560

 

 

DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area

9

9

3814

On The Run

Anika-Jovi McCarthy

 

-1560

 

 

DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area

9

9

3868

Another Boot

Madeline Jeffreys

 

-1560

 

 

DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area

9

Sat 10 Oct 09 17:21
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program

Brisbane Sailing Squardon 2009/10

Skiffs Club Handicap Racing 0910

Heat 1 Club Championship

Start: Sat 10 Oct 09 14:00:00

 

Points

Sail No

Boat

Type of Boat

Helm

Elapsed

Handicap

Corrected

Finishing Place

Comments

Points

1

16-2

BGN

16ft Skiff

Geoff Hawgood

1:56:49

-300

1:51:49

1

 

1

2

16-4

Leadership Management Australia

16ft Skiff

Lauren Thorburn

1:58:18

-300

1:53:18

2

 

2

3

16-3

Four Three

16ft Skiff

Jenny Anderson

2:09:24

-120

2:07:24

3

 

3

6

16-1

Aristocrat

16ft Skiff

Craig taylor

 

0

 

 

DNF-Did Not Finish

6

6

16-5

Total Spanc

16ft Skiff

Vivian Seto

 

-180

 

 

DNF-Did Not Finish

6

Tue 13 Oct 09 9:18
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program

Brisbane Sailing Squadron 2009/10

Skiffs Season Scratch 0910

1st Heat Club Championship

Start: Sat 10 Oct 09 14:00:00

Points

Sail No

Boat

Type of Boat

Helm

Elapsed

Finishing Place

Comments

Points

1

16-2

BGN

16ft Skiff

Geoff Hawgood

1:56:49

1

 

1

2

16-4

Leadership Management Australia

16ft Skiff

Lauren Thorburn

1:58:18

2

 

2

3

16-3

Four Three

16ft Skiff

Jenny Anderson

2:09:24

3

 

3

6

16-1

Aristocrat

16ft Skiff

Craig Taylor

 

 

DNF-Did Not Finish

6

6

16-5

Total Spanc

16ft Skiff

Vivian Seto

 

 

DNF-Did Not Finish

6

7

16-6

Chillie Pepper

16ft Skiff

Sarah Thorburn

 

 

DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area

7

Tue 13 Oct 09 9:12
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program



Notice Board

Next Race - Sat 23rd Sept

Club Race - All Classes

 

2017/18 Sailing Program

Available Now

see our Sailing Program page here

Learn to Sail 2017/18

School Holiday 3 Day Course
26-28 September 2017
Course is now Full

 Sat Morning 6 Week Course
Starts 7 October 2017
Course is now Full

For further informaton see the Learning to Sail page here

Latest Club Videos

 

Membership Renewal link

 email for updates, news:

webmaster [at] bss.org.au

--ABOVEADS--

Major Sponsors

Recent Photos

Sailing Conditions

  Weather Graph                Rain Radar

   SeaBreeze     Observations    Rain Radar

          Rain Radar            Weather Graph

            Tides             BOM Forecast

Other Stuff