Sailing Results

Brisbane Sailing Squadron 2009/10

Skiffs Season Scratch 0910

Race 9

Start: Sat 7 Nov 09 14:00:00

PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatHelm Elapsed Finishing PlaceComments Points
116ARIS Aristocrat 16ft SkiffCraig Taylor 2:30:52 1  1
216LMA Leadership Management Australia 16ft SkiffLauren Thorburn 2:33:11 2  2
316BGN BGN 16ft SkiffGeoff Hawgood 2:35:20 3  3
41643B Four Three 16ft SkiffBronwyn Seto 3:17:11 4  4
616CHILLIE Chillie Pepper 16ft SkiffSarah Thorburn    DNF-Did Not Finish 6
1016SPANC Total Spanc 16ft SkiffMark Newton    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 10
1016SPANCA Total Spanc 16ft SkiffVivian Seto    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 10
101643 Four Three 16ft SkiffMatt Lucas    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 10
101643A Four Three 16ft SkiffJenny Anderson    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 10

Sat 07 Nov 09 17:51
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program

Sailing Results

Brisbane Sailing Squardon 2009/10

Skiffs Club Handicap Racing 0910

Race 9

Start: Sat 7 Nov 09 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatHelm Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing PlaceComments Points
116ARIS Aristocrat 16ft SkiffCraig Taylor 2:30:52 0 2:30:52 1  1
216LMA Leadership Management Australia 16ft SkiffLauren Thorburn 2:33:11 -120 2:31:11 2  2
316BGN BGN 16ft SkiffGeoff Hawgood 2:35:20 -60 2:34:20 3  3
41643B Four Three 16ft SkiffsBronwyn Seto 3:17:11 -780 3:04:11 4  4
616CHILLIE Chillie Pepper 16ft SkiffSarah Thorburn   -1200    DNF-Did Not Finish 6
1016SPANC Total Spanc 16ft SkiffMark Newton   -120    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 10
1016SPANCA Total Spanc 16ft SkiffVivian Seto   -360    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 10
101643 Four Three 16ft SkiffMatt Lucas   0    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 10
101643A Four Three 16ft SkiffJenny Anderson   -120    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 10

Sat 07 Nov 09 17:13
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program

Sailing Results

Brisbane Sailing Squadron 2009/10

Laser Season Scratch 0910

Race 9

Start: Sat 7 Nov 09 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Helm Elapsed Finishing PlaceComments Points
1143384 Blue Ralph Wilson 2:05:31 1  1
2145511 Happy Harry Two Mark John 2:06:23 2  2
3155687 Willach Ken Reed 2:12:34 3  3
432366 Green Machine A. Brown 2:24:32 4  4
5169411 Caps B. Wallace 2:25:25 5  5
7177093 Value Picture Framing John Blight    DNF-Did Not Finish 7

Sat 07 Nov 09 17:56
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program

Sailing Results

Brisbane Sailing Squardon 2009/10

Laser Club Handicap Racing 0910

Race 9

Start: Sat 7 Nov 09 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat HelmFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing PlaceComments Points
1145511 Happy Harry Two Mark John16:06:23 2:06:23 -300 2:01:23 1  1
2143384 Blue Ralph Wilson16:05:31 2:05:31 -120 2:03:31 2  2
332366 Green Machine A. Brown16:24:32 2:24:32 -1020 2:07:32 3  3
4155687 Willach Ken Reed16:12:34 2:12:34 -240 2:08:34 4  4
5169411 Caps B. Wallace16:25:25 2:25:25 -660 2:14:25 5  5
7177093 Value Picture Framing John Blight    -180    DNF-Did Not Finish 7

Sat 07 Nov 09 17:28
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program

Sailing Results

Brisbane Sailing Squardon 2009/10

Laser Radial Season Scratch 0910

Race 9

Start: Sat 7 Nov 09 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Helm Elapsed Finishing Place Points
1158874 Revival Tony Kyle 2:07:34 1 1
2153137 Strewth Anthony Beard 2:10:06 2 2
3141891 Dragon Fly Andrew Nguyen 2:13:36 3 3

Sat 07 Nov 09 17:54
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program

Sailing Results

Brisbane Sailing Squardon 2009/10

Laser Radial Club Handicap Racing 0910

Race 9

Start: Sat 7 Nov 09 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Helm Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing PlaceComments Points
1153137 Strewth Anthony Beard 2:10:06 -780 1:57:06 1  1
2158874 Revival Tony Kyle 2:07:34 -540 1:58:34 2  2
3141891 Dragon Fly Andrew Nguyen 2:13:36 -600 2:03:36 3  3
331528 Just Try Me     -720    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 33
3316391 Pathological E. Croser   -720    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 33
33114523 Surprise Mark Brown   -600    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 33
33115978 Bubbles Sasha Hawgood   -360    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 33
33135346 Scatter 2 Nigel Vallette   -540    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 33
33140169 Flying Dragon John Nightingale   -660    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 33
33140211 Rough Red Cliff Haytor   -600    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 33
33143425 Nemisis     -780    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 33
33149807 Quadrille Mark Brown   -600    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 33
33152876 Flashback Steve Geck   0    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 33
33158850 Intrusion II Fredrich Priesler   -1380    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 33
33163183 Cattle Dog Max Perrins   -780    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 33
33163214 Squeek Brendan Taylor   -600    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 33
33163967 Tsunami D. Fuller   -480    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 33
33170515 Alarm Clock Jim Sloan   -360    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 33
33175997 Seahawk Simon Johnson   -1080    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 33
33178637 Slippery When Wet R. Joyce   -600    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 33
33178646 Twitchy Idiot L. McLennan   -900    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 33
33181684 Aussie Issie Maurice Meyer   -600    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 33
33182972 Nilly Willy Lawrie Wood   -600    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 33
33184227 Gutbusta Too Rob Lovett   -780    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 33
33184713 Surprise Lewie Thatcher   -720    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 33
33186639 Far Fetched     -1080    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 33
33186668 Arrested Development Tim Condon   -120    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 33
33187899 Another Good Question Dave Collecott   -60    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 33
33188641 Zforce Peter Cheney   -840    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 33
33191649 Meditrina Christine Bridge   -120    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 33
33192650 Keri Craig Peter Craig   -360    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 33
33193025 Woteva Karl Von Richter   -660    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 33

Sat 07 Nov 09 17:36
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program

Sailing Results

Brisbane Sailing Squadron 2009/10

All Boats Season Scratch 0910

Race 9

Start: Sat 7 Nov 09 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Elapsed Finishing PlaceComments Points
112 Richers Transport 2:11:21 1  1
35 Ultratune    DNF-Did Not Finish 3
61 Espirit Electrical    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 6
64 Bigfoot Bags    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 6
6462 Phantom    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 6

Sat 07 Nov 09 18:04
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program

Sailing Results

Brisbane Sailing Squadron 2009/10

All Boats Club Handicap Racing 0910

Race 9

Start: Sat 7 Nov 09 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Helm Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing PlaceComments Points
112 Richers Transport T. Richers 2:11:21 0 2:11:21 1  1
35 Ultratune A. Geck   -300    DNF-Did Not Finish 3
61 Espirit Electrical K. Duignan   -240    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 6
64 Bigfoot Bags D Hanlon   -180    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 6
6462 Phantom T. Matta   0    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 6

Mon 09 Nov 09 12:21
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program



Notice Board

Skiffies and Yachties Lunch

Past and present sailors are invited to the 18th annual gentleman’s lunch

Guest Speaker: Kerry Waraker

from 12:00pm onwards 

Friday 1st December 2017

All proceeds used to fund junior sailing

See flyer here for further details

 

Next Race - Sat 25th Nov

All Classes

Yardstick Race

 

2017/18 Sailing Program

Available Now

see our Sailing Program page here

 

Latest Club Videos

 

Membership Renewal link

 email for updates, news:

webmaster [at] bss.org.au

--ABOVEADS--

Major Sponsors

Recent Photos

Sailing Conditions

  Weather Graph                Rain Radar

   SeaBreeze     Observations    Rain Radar

          Rain Radar            Weather Graph

            Tides             BOM Forecast

Other Stuff