Race: Short Course         13h March 2010
       
Class: 16 Ft Skiffs      
Boat Name & Skipper Sail No. Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points Place
Aristocrat (Craig Taylor)   1 DNS DNS 11 4
Four-Three (Matt Lucas)   2 3 2 7 2
LMA (L Thorburn)   4 1 3 8 3
Total Spanc (M Newton)   3 2 1 6 1
       
Class: 12 Ft Skiffs      
Boat Name & Skipper Sail No. Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points Place
Challenge (Terry E)   2 2 DNS 4 2
Wingman (Jimmy Flem)   DNF DNS DNS 12 3
Grove Fruit Juice (Richard Billett)   1 1 DNS 2 1
       
Class: LASER RADIAL
Boat Name & Skipper Sail No. Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points Place
Dragon Fly (Andrew Nguyen) 141891 6 OCS DNS 16 6
Flashback (Steve Geck) 152876 1 OCS 1 9 2
Just Try Me (Andrew Brown) 15 7 OCS DNS 20 7
Keri Craig (Peter Craig) 192650 2 OCS 3 12 2
Masochist (Nigel Markey) 152910 5 1 2 8 1
Buoy Racer (John Pring) 180197 4 OCS OCS 16 5
Woteva (Karl Von Richter) 193025 3 OCS 4 14 4
       
Class: LASER FULL-RIG 
Boat Name & Skipper Sail No. Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points Place
Mojo (Chris Connell) 177787 4 OCS 5 18 5
Dharma (Peter Fell) 180187 6 OCS 4 19 6
Rocking Chair (Michael Wilson) 11 or 185821 2 OCS 1 12 3
Sails Pitch (Rob Higgs) 177099 (X) 5 OCS 2 16 4
User Friendly (Rob Bridge) 152884 1 1 3 5 1
Never Mind (Tim Barker) 167117 3 2 6 11 2
Imp 1 (Jeremy Creech) 184241 8 OCS 7 24 7
Coconut Telegraph (Bill Ker) 166794 7 OCS OCS 24 7
       
Class: 125
Boat Name & Skipper Sail No. Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points Place
Blurred Image (David Boulton) 3073 DNF DNS DNS   5
Apollo (Alex Kerr) 3117 3 3 3 9 3
Chemically Enhanced (Oliver Burgess) 3042 2 2 2 6 2
Sparkler (Max Von Richter) 1350 4 4 4 12 4
Shake N' Bake (Lachlan Robba) 3167 1 1 1 3 1
       
Class: Sabot One-Up
Boat Name & Skipper Sail No. Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points Place
Back In Black (Ed Duhig) 7003 - - -    
Swordfish (Fraser Smith) 7000 - - -    
Bling (Carissa Bridge) 3925 - - -    
Wahoo (Steph Markey) 3810 - - -    
Irish Logic (Hugo Van Buuren) 3887 - - -    
Mydas Touch II (Lachlan Robba) 7041 1 - - 1 1
War Paint (Liam Geck) 7077 2 - - 2 2
Sabotage (Elijah Walker) 3774 - - -    
       
Class: Sabot Two-Up
Boat Name & Skipper Sail No. Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points Place
NOS (Ben Markey) 2626 - - -    
Kid Blast (Lily Geck) 7078 - - -    
No Joke (Xanthe Walker) 3686 - - -    
Class Act (Nicole Carter) 3817 - - -    
             


Notice Board

Latest Club Videos

Next Race

Sat 1st April

Club Race - All Classes

 

Upcoming Learn to Sail Courses

School Holiday 3 Day Course
26-28 September 2017

Saturday Morning 6 Week Course
Starts 7 October 2017

For further informaton see the Learning to Sail page here

Save the Date

Presentation Night
Sat 27th May

 

Sailing Program now posted

See our Sailing Program page here 

  

 

 Boat Registration Form (to register insurance details)

  

Membership Renewal link

 email for updates, news:

webmaster [at] bss.org.au

--ABOVEADS--

Major Sponsors

Recent Photos

Sailing Conditions

  Weather Graph                Rain Radar

   SeaBreeze     Observations    Rain Radar

          Rain Radar            Weather Graph

            Tides             BOM Forecast

Other Stuff