Race: Short Course         13h March 2010
       
Class: 16 Ft Skiffs      
Boat Name & Skipper Sail No. Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points Place
Aristocrat (Craig Taylor)   1 DNS DNS 11 4
Four-Three (Matt Lucas)   2 3 2 7 2
LMA (L Thorburn)   4 1 3 8 3
Total Spanc (M Newton)   3 2 1 6 1
       
Class: 12 Ft Skiffs      
Boat Name & Skipper Sail No. Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points Place
Challenge (Terry E)   2 2 DNS 4 2
Wingman (Jimmy Flem)   DNF DNS DNS 12 3
Grove Fruit Juice (Richard Billett)   1 1 DNS 2 1
       
Class: LASER RADIAL
Boat Name & Skipper Sail No. Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points Place
Dragon Fly (Andrew Nguyen) 141891 6 OCS DNS 16 6
Flashback (Steve Geck) 152876 1 OCS 1 9 2
Just Try Me (Andrew Brown) 15 7 OCS DNS 20 7
Keri Craig (Peter Craig) 192650 2 OCS 3 12 2
Masochist (Nigel Markey) 152910 5 1 2 8 1
Buoy Racer (John Pring) 180197 4 OCS OCS 16 5
Woteva (Karl Von Richter) 193025 3 OCS 4 14 4
       
Class: LASER FULL-RIG 
Boat Name & Skipper Sail No. Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points Place
Mojo (Chris Connell) 177787 4 OCS 5 18 5
Dharma (Peter Fell) 180187 6 OCS 4 19 6
Rocking Chair (Michael Wilson) 11 or 185821 2 OCS 1 12 3
Sails Pitch (Rob Higgs) 177099 (X) 5 OCS 2 16 4
User Friendly (Rob Bridge) 152884 1 1 3 5 1
Never Mind (Tim Barker) 167117 3 2 6 11 2
Imp 1 (Jeremy Creech) 184241 8 OCS 7 24 7
Coconut Telegraph (Bill Ker) 166794 7 OCS OCS 24 7
       
Class: 125
Boat Name & Skipper Sail No. Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points Place
Blurred Image (David Boulton) 3073 DNF DNS DNS   5
Apollo (Alex Kerr) 3117 3 3 3 9 3
Chemically Enhanced (Oliver Burgess) 3042 2 2 2 6 2
Sparkler (Max Von Richter) 1350 4 4 4 12 4
Shake N' Bake (Lachlan Robba) 3167 1 1 1 3 1
       
Class: Sabot One-Up
Boat Name & Skipper Sail No. Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points Place
Back In Black (Ed Duhig) 7003 - - -    
Swordfish (Fraser Smith) 7000 - - -    
Bling (Carissa Bridge) 3925 - - -    
Wahoo (Steph Markey) 3810 - - -    
Irish Logic (Hugo Van Buuren) 3887 - - -    
Mydas Touch II (Lachlan Robba) 7041 1 - - 1 1
War Paint (Liam Geck) 7077 2 - - 2 2
Sabotage (Elijah Walker) 3774 - - -    
       
Class: Sabot Two-Up
Boat Name & Skipper Sail No. Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points Place
NOS (Ben Markey) 2626 - - -    
Kid Blast (Lily Geck) 7078 - - -    
No Joke (Xanthe Walker) 3686 - - -    
Class Act (Nicole Carter) 3817 - - -    
             


Notice Board

Next Race - Sat 23rd Sept

Club Race - All Classes

 

2017/18 Sailing Program

Available Now

see our Sailing Program page here

Learn to Sail 2017/18

School Holiday 3 Day Course
26-28 September 2017
Course is now Full

 Sat Morning 6 Week Course
Starts 7 October 2017
Course is now Full

For further informaton see the Learning to Sail page here

Latest Club Videos

 

Membership Renewal link

 email for updates, news:

webmaster [at] bss.org.au

--ABOVEADS--

Major Sponsors

Recent Photos

Sailing Conditions

  Weather Graph                Rain Radar

   SeaBreeze     Observations    Rain Radar

          Rain Radar            Weather Graph

            Tides             BOM Forecast

Other Stuff