Sailing Results

Brisbane Sailing Squadron 2009/10

Skiffs Season Scratch 0910

Race 23 - 20/3/10

Start: Sat 20 Mar 10 14:00:00

PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatHelm Elapsed Finishing PlaceComments Points
116BGN BGN 16ft SkiffGeoff Hawgood 2:32:24 1  1
316ARIS Aristocrat 16ft SkiffCraig Taylor    DNF-Did Not Finish 3
1016CHILLIE Chillie Pepper 16ft SkiffSarah Thorburn    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 10
1016LMA Leadership Management Australia 16ft SkiffLauren Thorburn    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 10
1016SPANC Total Spanc 16ft SkiffMark Newton    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 10
1016SPANCA Total Spanc 16ft SkiffVivian Seto    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 10
101643 Four Three 16ft SkiffMatt Lucas    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 10
101643A Four Three 16ft SkiffJenny Anderson    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 10
101643B Four Three 16ft SkiffBronwyn Seto    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 10

Sat 20 Mar 10 17:57
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program

Sailing Results

Brisbane Sailing Squardon 2009/10

Skiffs Club Handicap Racing 0910

Race 23 - 20/3/10

Start: Sat 20 Mar 10 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Type of BoatHelm Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing PlaceComments Points
116BGN BGN 16ft SkiffGeoff Hawgood 2:32:24 -180 2:29:24 1  1
316ARIS Aristocrat 16ft SkiffCraig Taylor   0    DNF-Did Not Finish 3
1016CHILLIE Chillie Pepper 16ft SkiffSarah Thorburn   -1260    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 10
1016LMA Leadership Management Australia 16ft SkiffLauren Thorburn   -360    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 10
1016SPANC Total Spanc 16ft SkiffMark Newton   -300    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 10
1016SPANCA Total Spanc 16ft SkiffVivian Seto   -480    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 10
101643 Four Three 16ft SkiffMatt Lucas   -360    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 10
101643A Four Three 16ft SkiffJenny Anderson   -120    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 10
101643B Four Three 16ft SkiffsBronwyn Seto   -780    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 10

Sat 20 Mar 10 17:48
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program

Sailing Results

Brisbane Sailing Squadron 2009/10

13ft Skiff River Series 2010

Race 4 - 20/3/10

Start: Sat 20 Mar 10 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Helm Elapsed Finishing PlaceComments Points
15 Ultratune A. Geck 2:17:23 1  1
212 Richers Transport T. Richers 2:21:11 2  2
71 Espirit Electrical K. Duignan    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 7
74 Albert Smith Signs T. Robba    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 7
76 Loominator D Hanlon    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 7
718 RW Retail J. Anderson    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 7

Sat 20 Mar 10 18:02
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program

Sailing Results

Brisbane Sailing Squadron 2009/10

13ft Skiff River Series 2010 Handicap

Race 4 - 20/3/10

Start: Sat 20 Mar 10 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Helm Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing PlaceComments Points
15 Ultratune A. Geck 2:17:23 -120 2:15:23 1  1
212 Richers Transport T. Richers 2:21:11 0 2:21:11 2  2
71 Espirit Electrical K. Duignan   -360    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 7
74 Albert Smith Signs T. Robba   -60    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 7
76 Loominator D Hanlon   -180    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 7
718 RW Retail J. Anderson   -120    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 7

Sat 20 Mar 10 17:49
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program

Sailing Results

Brisbane Sailing Squadron 2009/10

125 Scratch 0910

Race 23 - 20/3/10

Start: Sat 20 Mar 10 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Helm Elapsed Finishing Place Points
13125 J Doug Brewer 2:56:00 1 1
23042 Chemically Enhanced OliverBurgess 3:10:19 2 2
33117B Apollo Alex Ker 3:17:17 3 3
43157 Oddly Enough Vicky Callow 3:23:39 4 4
53073 Blurred Image David Boulton 3:48:23 5 5

Sun 21 Mar 10 10:42
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program

Sailing Results

Brisbane Sailing Squadron 2009/10

125 Club Handicap Racing 0910

Race 23 - 20/3/10

Start: Sat 20 Mar 10 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Helm Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing Place Points
13125 J Doug Brewer 2:56:00 0 2:56:00 1 1
23042 Chemically Enhanced OliverBurgess 3:10:19 -420 3:03:19 2 2
33117B Apollo Alex Ker 3:17:17 -780 3:04:17 3 3
43157 Oddly Enough Vicky Callow 3:23:39 -840 3:09:39 4 4
53073 Blurred Image David Boulton 3:48:23 -1320 3:26:23 5 5

Sun 21 Mar 10 10:49
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program

Sailing Results

Brisbane Sailing Squadron 2009/10

Laser Season Scratch 0910

Race 23 - 20/3/10

Start: Sat 20 Mar 10 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Helm Elapsed Finishing PlaceComments Points
1177787 Mojo C. Connell 2:56:55 1  1
21528 Just Try Me Mal Thorburn 3:00:23 2  2
3180187 Dharma Peter Fell 3:00:30 3  3
4177099 Sails Pitch Rob Higgs 3:02:30 4  4
5169411 Caps B. Wallace 3:22:44 5  5
8177093 Value Picture Framing John Blight    OCS-On Course Side of Starting Line 8
832366 Green Machine Andrew Brown    DNF-Out Of Time 8

Sun 21 Mar 10 10:19
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program

Sailing Results

Brisbane Sailing Squardon 2009/10

Laser Club Handicap Racing 0910

Race 23 - 20/3/10

Start: Sat 20 Mar 10 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat HelmFinish Time Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing PlaceComments Points
1177787 Mojo C. Connell16:56:55 2:56:55 -240 2:52:55 1  1
21528 Just Try Me  17:00:23 3:00:23 -240 2:56:23 2  2
3177099 Sails Pitch Rob Higgs17:02:30 3:02:30 -240 2:58:30 3  3
4180187 Dharma Peter Fell17:00:30 3:00:30 -60 2:59:30 4  4
5169411 Caps B. Wallace17:22:44 3:22:44 -780 3:09:44 5  5
832366 Green Machine Andrew Brown    -1020    DNF-Out Of Time 8
8177093 Value Picture Framing John Blight    -240    DSQ-Disqualified 8

Sun 21 Mar 10 10:18
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program

Sailing Results

Brisbane Sailing Squardon 2009/10

Laser Radial Season Scratch 0910

Race 23 - 20/3/10

Start: Sat 20 Mar 10 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Helm Elapsed Finishing PlaceComments Points
1152876 Flashback Steve Geck 2:56:55 1  1
2186668 Arrested Development Tim Condon 3:00:51 2  2
3170515 Alarm Clock Jim Sloan 3:04:48 3  3
4192650 Keri Craig Peter Craig 3:09:20 4  4
5180197 Buoy Racer John Pring 3:11:00 5  5
6141891 Dragon Fly Andrew Nguyen 3:48:22 6  6
9158850 Intrusion II Fredrich Priesler    DNF-Did Not Finish 9
9197289RADIAL Imp I Jeremy Creech    DSQ-Disqualified 9

Sat 20 Mar 10 17:58
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program

Sailing Results

Brisbane Sailing Squardon 2009/10

Laser Radial Club Handicap Racing 0910

Race 23 - 20/3/10

Start: Sat 20 Mar 10 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Helm Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing PlaceComments Points
1186668 Arrested Development Tim Condon 3:00:51 -240 2:56:51 1  1
2152876 Flashback Steve Geck 2:56:55 0 2:56:55 2  2
3170515 Alarm Clock Jim Sloan 3:04:48 -360 2:58:48 3  3
4180197 Buoy Racer John Pring 3:11:00 -600 3:01:00 4  4
5192650 Keri Craig Peter Craig 3:09:20 -360 3:03:20 5  5
6141891 Dragon Fly Andrew Nguyen 3:48:22 -480 3:40:22 6  6
9158850 Intrusion II Fredrich Priesler   -1380    DNF-Did Not Finish 9
9197289RADIAL IMP I Jeremy Creech   -1020    DSQ-Disqualified 9

Sat 20 Mar 10 17:48
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program

Sailing Results

Brisbane Sailing Squadron 2009/10

Sabot 1up Season Scratch 0910

Heat 7 CC - 20/3/10

Start: Sat 20 Mar 10 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Helm Elapsed Finishing PlaceComments Points
17011A Cookie Munster Trevor Koreman 2:40:51 1  1
27041 Mydas Touch 2 Lachlan Robba 2:42:27 2  2
37000 Swordfish Fraser Smith 2:42:42 3  3
47077 War Paint Liam Geck 2:52:08 4  4
53925 Bling Carissa Bridge 2:55:21 5  5
63774 Sabotage Elijah Walker 3:47:27 6  6
838141UP On The Run Anika-Jovi McCarthy    DNF-Did Not Finish 8

Sun 21 Mar 10 10:37
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program

Sailing Results

Brisbane Sailing Squadron 2009/10

Sabot 1up Club Handicap Racing 0910

Heat 7 CC - 20/3/10

Start: Sat 20 Mar 10 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Helm Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing PlaceComments Points
17011A Cookie Munster Trevor Koreman 2:40:51 -360 2:34:51 1  1
27000 Swordfish Fraser Smith 2:42:42 -60 2:41:42 2  2
37041 Mydas Touch 2 Lachlan Robba 2:42:27 0 2:42:27 3  3
43925 Bling Carissa Bridge 2:55:21 -640 2:44:41 4  4
57077 War Paint Liam Geck 2:52:08 -360 2:46:08 5  5
63774 Sabotage Elijah Walker 3:47:27 -540 3:38:27 6  6
838141UP On The Run Anika-Jovi McCarthy   -900    DNF-Did Not Finish 8

Sun 21 Mar 10 10:35
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program

Sailing Results

Brisbane Sailing Squadron 2009/10

Sabot 2up Scratch 0910

Heat 7 CC - 20/3/10

Start: Sat 20 Mar 10 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Helm Elapsed Finishing PlaceComments Points
17078 Kid Blast Lily Geck 3:06:11 1  1
53817 Class Act Nicole Carter    DNF-Did Not Finish 5
53887 Irish Logic Hugo Van Buuren    DNF-Did Not Finish 5
53686 No Joke Xanthe Walker    DNF-Out Of Time 5

Sat 20 Mar 10 17:54
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program

Sailing Results

Brisbane Sailing Squadron 2009/10

Sabot 2up Handicap Club Racing 0910

Heat 7 CC - 20/3/10

Start: Sat 20 Mar 10 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Helm Elapsed Handicap Corrected Finishing PlaceComments Points
17078 Kid Blast Lily Geck 3:06:11 0 3:06:11 1  1
53817 Class Act Nicole Carter   -270    DNF-Did Not Finish 5
53887 Irish Logic Hugo Van Buuren   -900    DNF-Did Not Finish 5
53686 No Joke Xanthe Walker   -1320    DNF-Out Of Time 5

Mon 22 Mar 10 9:28
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program

Sailing Results

Brisbane Sailing Squadron 2009/10

All Boats Season Scratch 0910

Race 23 - 20/3/10

Start: Sat 20 Mar 10 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Elapsed Finishing PlaceComments Points
15 Ultratune 2:17:23 1  1
212 Richers Transport 2:21:11 2  2
81 Espirit Electrical    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 8
84 Albert Smith Signs    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 8
86 Bigfoot Bags    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 8
818 RW Retail    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 8
8462 Phantom    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 8

Sat 20 Mar 10 18:03
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program

Sailing Results

Brisbane Sailing Squadron 2009/10

All Boats Club Handicap Racing 0910

Race 23 - 20/3/10

Start: Sat 20 Mar 10 14:00:00


PointsSail No Boat Helm Elapsed Handicap C, orrected Finishing PlaceComments Points
15 Ultratune A. Geck 2:17:23 -60 2:16:23 1  1
212 Richers Transport T. Richers 2:21:11 0 2:21:11 2  2
81 Espirit Electrical K. Duignan   -420    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 8
84 Albert Smith Signs T. Robba   -180    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 8
86 Bigfoot Bags D Hanlon   -180    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 8
818 RW Retail J. Anderson   -120    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 8
8462 Phantom T. Matta   0    DNC-Did Not Come to Starting Area 8

Sat 20 Mar 10 17:48
Sail100 Sailing Results Software Program



Notice Board

Next Race - Sat 23rd Sept

Club Race - All Classes

 

2017/18 Sailing Program

Available Now

see our Sailing Program page here

Learn to Sail 2017/18

School Holiday 3 Day Course
26-28 September 2017
Course is now Full

 Sat Morning 6 Week Course
Starts 7 October 2017
Course is now Full

For further informaton see the Learning to Sail page here

Latest Club Videos

 

Membership Renewal link

 email for updates, news:

webmaster [at] bss.org.au

--ABOVEADS--

Major Sponsors

Recent Photos

Sailing Conditions

  Weather Graph                Rain Radar

   SeaBreeze     Observations    Rain Radar

          Rain Radar            Weather Graph

            Tides             BOM Forecast

Other Stuff