Race: First Round of Metropolitan Traveller Series 28 Feb 2009
Class: LASER RADIAL
Boat Name & Skipper Sail No. Scratch Time Scratch Place
Meditrina (Christine Bridge) 191649 1:49:49 1
Another Good Question (Dave Collecott) 187899 1:49:51 2
Dark & Stormy (Jan Kemp) 192623 1:52:07 3
Seeing Red (Tim Condon) 143388 1:52:09 4
Sailequipment (Alison Casey) 171132 1:52:14 5
Alarm Clock (Jim Sloan) 179515 1:52:16 6
Hugo (Hugh Bekkers) 17742 1:52:25 7
Keri Craig (Peter Craig) 192650 1:52:26 8
Revival (Tony Kyle) 158874 1:52:51 9
Happy Harry 2 (McKay) 115978 1:53:03 10
Woteva (Karl Von Richter) 193025 1:57:44 11
Dragon Fly (Andrew Nguyen) 141891 1:58:05 12
Gutbusta Too (Rob Lovett) 184227 2:00:26 13
Nilly Willy (Lawrie Wood) 182972 2:00:36 14
Surprise (Mark Brown) 114523 2:06:15 15
Just Try Me (Marg Robbins) 15 DNF  
Quadville (John Brown) 149807 DNF  
Class: LASER FULL-RIG
Boat Name & Skipper Sail No. Scratch Time Scratch Place
Flashback (Steve Geck) 152876 1:40:27 1
Mystic (Brad Taylor) 174345 1:44:09 2
Pearl (Dave Harrison) 177103 1:44:17 3
Leaky Fridge (Andrew Ringwood) 175284 1:44:45 4
User Friendly (Rob Bridge) 152884 1:44:55 5
VPF Blue (Dan Blight) 193137 1:45:02 6
Antipodean (Geoff Kirk) 181689 1:45:10 7
Mister Wobblyhead (Tony Baisden) 192641 1:45:36 8
Vegemite (Peter Fell) 143414 1:45:42 9
Rocking Chair (Michael Wilson) 185821 1:46:13 10
Slippery (Peter Macarthur) 167141 1:48:17 11
Shag-U-Laser (Andrew Wiklund) 167095 1:48:40 12
(Frank Benson) 174337 1:49:16 13
Vida Loca (Shane Koreman) 178641 1:49:17 14
VPF (John Blight) 177093 1:49:22 15
Mojo (Chris Connell) 177787 1:49:27 16
Willach (Ben Evans) 137530 1:49:38 17
Caps (Bruce Wallace) 169411 1:52:52 18
The Shocker (Mal Blackley) 154326 1:52:56 19
Green Machine (Andrew Brown) 32366 1:57:24 20
Sea Express (Stewart Casey) 185364 DNF  


Notice Board

Skiffies and Yachties Lunch

Past and present sailors are invited to the 18th annual gentleman’s lunch

Guest Speaker: Kerry Waraker

from 12:00pm onwards 

Friday 1st December 2017

All proceeds used to fund junior sailing

See flyer here for further details

 

Next Race - Sat 25th Nov

All Classes

Yardstick Race

 

2017/18 Sailing Program

Available Now

see our Sailing Program page here

 

Latest Club Videos

 

Membership Renewal link

 email for updates, news:

webmaster [at] bss.org.au

--ABOVEADS--

Major Sponsors

Recent Photos

Sailing Conditions

  Weather Graph                Rain Radar

   SeaBreeze     Observations    Rain Radar

          Rain Radar            Weather Graph

            Tides             BOM Forecast

Other Stuff