Race: Short Course 14 March 2009
Class: 16 Ft Skiffs
Boat Name & Skipper Sail No. Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points Place
Aristocrat (Craig Taylor)   5 3 5 13 5
BGN (Geoff Hawgood)   4 2 3 9 3
Four-Three (Matt Lucas)   3 1 1 5 1
LMA (L Thorburn)   2 5 4 11 4
Total Spank (M Newton)   1 4 2 7 2
Class: LASER RADIAL
Boat Name & Skipper Sail No. Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points Place
Dragon Fly (Andrew Nguyen) 141891 6 2 2 10 3
Gutbusta Too (Rob Lovett) 184227 3 7 7 17 7
Intrusion II (F. Priesler) 158850 0 8 6 23 8
Just Try Me (Rob Duhig) 152876 8 9 8 25 9
Keri Craig (Peter Craig) 192650 7 3 5 15 6
Revival (Tony Kyle) 158874 5 4 3 12 4
Rough Red (Cliff Haytor) 140211 4 5 3 12 4
The Rack (F Galloway) 178637 2 6 1 9 2
Vegemite (Ben Evans) 180187 1 1 4 6 1
Class: LASER FULL-RIG
Boat Name & Skipper Sail No. Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points Place
Rocking Chair (Michael Wilson) 185821 4 2 6 12 4
VPF (John Blight) 177093 7 5 5 17 6
VPF Blue (Dan Blight) 193137 2 1 1 4 1
Pure (Peter Fell) 143414 3 4 3 10 3
Vida Loca 178641 1 3 2 6 2
Happy Harry Two (Mackay) 15 6 6 4 16 5
Class: 125
Boat Name & Skipper Sail No. Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points Place
Oddly Enough (Grant Steinback)) 3157 1 1 2 4 1
Shake N' Bake (Tim Robba) 3167 2 2 1 5 2
Class: Sabot One-Up
Boat Name & Skipper Sail No. Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points Place
Cookie Munster (Natalie Koreman) 7011 3 2 4 9 3
Fast Forward (Nick Eutick) 3765 5 4 2 11 6
Imagine That (A Ker) 7038 2 3 3 8 2
Irish Logic (Hugo Van Buuren) 3887 4 6 6 16 4
Sabotage (Elijah Walker) 3774 6 5 5 16 4
The Fidler (Fraser Smith) 7057 1 1 1 3 1
Class: Sabot Two-Up
Boat Name & Skipper Sail No. Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points Place
Bling (Carissa Bridge) 1493 6 3 4 13 4
Kid Blast (Lily Geck) 3889 2 1 2 5 2
Razor's Edge (Trevor Koreman) 3923 1 2 1 4 1
On The Run (A McCarthy) 3814 5 7 7 19 6
Wahoo (Steph Markey) 3810 4 5 3 12 3
Weekend (Xanthe Walker) 3668 9 6 5 19 6
Class Act (Nicole Carter) 3817 3 4 6 13 4
Class: Vagabond & All Boats - Club Race
Boat Name & Skipper Sail No. Race 1 Race 2 Race 3 Points Place
Sailboard (Tony Matta) 462          
Christine Bridge 5 2 1 1 4 1
M Robba 6 4 4 4 12 4
J Eutick 3 5 3 3 11 3
Alex Dunn / Blair Foley 16 3 5 5 13 5
Don Cameron 1 1 2 2 5 2


Notice Board

Latest Club Videos

Next Race

Sat 25th March

16ft Skiffs, 125s and Sabots
Club Championship
Heat 6

Lasers
Club Race

Save the Date

Presentation Night
Sat 27th May

 

Sailing Program now posted

See our Sailing Program page here 

  

 

 Boat Registration Form (to register insurance details)

  

Membership Renewal link

 email for updates, news:

webmaster [at] bss.org.au

--ABOVEADS--

Major Sponsors

Recent Photos

Sailing Conditions

  Weather Graph                Rain Radar

   SeaBreeze     Observations    Rain Radar

          Rain Radar            Weather Graph

            Tides             BOM Forecast

Other Stuff