Sailwave results for -

R3 - Laser Radial Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Flashback Laser Radial 152876 Steve Geck 1 1.00
2 Meditrina Laser Radial 191649 Christine Bridge 2 2.00
3 Vamoose Laser Radial 196429 Lyndall Patterson 3 3.00
4 Masochist Laser Radial 152810 Nigel Markey 4 4.00
5 Triple L Laser Radial 178827 Kerry Warraker 5 5.00
6 Revival Laser Radial 158874 Tony Kyle 6 6.00
7 ArrestedDevelopment Laser Radial 186668 Tim Condon 7 7.00
8 Alarm Clock Laser Radial 170515 Jim Sloan 8 8.00
9 Keri Craig Laser Radial 192650 Peter Craig 9 9.00
10 Woteva Laser Radial 193025 Karl Von Ritcher 10 10.00
11 Dragonfly Laser Radial 141891 Andrew Nguyen 11 11.00
12 Fine Line Laser Radial 182972 Lawrence Wood 12 12.00
13 Gutbusta Too Laser Radial 184227 Rob Lovett 13 13.00
14 Intrusion II Laser Radial 158850 Fredrich Priesler dnf 30.00

R4 - Laser Radial Class

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank Boat Class SailNo HelmName Place Points
1 Flashback Laser Radial 152876 Steve Geck 1 1.00
2 ArrestedDevelopment Laser Radial 186668 Tim Condon 2 2.00
3 Meditrina Laser Radial 191649 Christine Bridge 3 3.00
4 Alarm Clock Laser Radial 170515 Jim Sloan 4 4.00
5 Masochist Laser Radial 152810 Nigel Markey 5 5.00
6 Keri Craig Laser Radial 192650 Peter Craig 6 6.00
7 Vamoose Laser Radial 196429 Lyndall Patterson 7 7.00
8 Triple L Laser Radial 178827 Kerry Warraker 8 8.00
9 Revival Laser Radial 158874 Tony Kyle 9 9.00
10 Dragonfly Laser Radial 141891 Andrew Nguyen 10 10.00
11 Woteva Laser Radial 193025 Karl Von Ritcher 11 11.00
12 Intrusion II Laser Radial 158850 Fredrich Priesler 12 12.00
13 Fine Line Laser Radial 182972 Lawrence Wood 13 13.00
14 Gutbusta Too Laser Radial 184227 Rob Lovett 14 14.00



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 2
www.sailwave.com



Notice Board

End of Season Commodore's Report

Well that's it for another season.

Big fleets of Lasers and 16ft Skiffs gracing the course in the Hamilton reach of the river. The last race of the season had it all, sheep stations were on the line in the 7th and final heat of the club championship, with places constantly changing. Broken masts and mishaps were a plenty keeping the rescue boats and drivers busy, we even had to contend with the cruise ship turning on the finish line making it an interesting finish.The winner not known till the last few meters from the line.

Thank you to everyone for another stellar season at B.S.S. I can not thank our volunteers enough for the tireless work you all put in to making everything run smoothly. Thank you to all comimittee members working behind the scenes to make sure we can continue to enjoy all our club has to offer. Thank you to Shayne Sutton for her kind words and support throughout the season. Congratulations to the club Champions and trophy winners of the 2016/2017 season. 

Good luck to those competing over the off season and we will see you all next season.

Latest Club Videos

 Upcoming Learn to Sail Courses

School Holiday 3 Day Course
26-28 September 2017

Saturday Morning 6 Week Course
Starts 7 October 2017

For further informaton see the Learning to Sail page here

Save the Date

Presentation Night
Sat 27th May

 

Sailing Program now posted

See our Sailing Program page here 

  

 

 Boat Registration Form (to register insurance details)

  

Membership Renewal link

 email for updates, news:

webmaster [at] bss.org.au

--ABOVEADS--

Major Sponsors

Recent Photos

Sailing Conditions

  Weather Graph                Rain Radar

   SeaBreeze     Observations    Rain Radar

          Rain Radar            Weather Graph

            Tides             BOM Forecast

Other Stuff